Boys Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Marshall Remmele Turpin
Top Sprint Performer Toby Strausbaugh Anderson
Top Sprint Performer Tristan Cornist Winton Woods
Top Field Performer Bobby Stanyard Anderson
Top Field Performer Jason Deem Loveland
Top Distance Performer Lucas Towne Turpin
High Point Performer Lucas Towne Turpin

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Toby Strausbaugh Anderson 100 Meter Dash
Brennan Johnson Kings 200 Meter Dash
Kyle Suter Turpin 400 Meter Dash
Calvin Kilgallon Lebanon 800 Meter Run
Lucas Towne Turpin 1600 Meter Run
Lucas Towne Turpin 3200 Meter Run
Tristan Cornist Winton Woods 110 Meter High Hurdles
Tristan Cornist Winton Woods 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Nate Lyman
Paul Kelly
Vicent Santiago
Brennan Johnson
Kings 400 Meter Relay
Brennan Johnson
Vicent Santiago
Kylie Felix
Micah Luck
Kings 800 Meter Relay
Calvin Kilgallon
Nikolai Lagandaon
Landon Tully
Nate Cochran
Lebanon 1600 Meter Relay
Lucas Towne
Leo Mink
Beckett Blazer
Josh Yamaguchi
Turpin 3200 Meter Relay
David Lorek Loveland Shot Put
Kane Sakagami Turpin Discus
Reece Davis Milford Long Jump
Tyler Schwinn Loveland High Jump
Jason Deem Loveland Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Donmiel Rogers Winton Woods 100 Meter Dash
Toby Strausbaugh Anderson 200 Meter Dash
Tyler Schwinn Loveland 400 Meter Dash
Cameron Bettinger Walnut Hills 800 Meter Run
D.J. Chadwell Jr. Milford 1600 Meter Run
Samuel Thomas Kings 3200 Meter Run
Brenden Athan West Clermont 110 Meter High Hurdles
Austin Staubitz Kings 300 Meter IM Hurdles
Donmiel Rogers
Jon'ir Travis
Rihyeal Kelley
Duece Mathis
Winton Woods 400 Meter Relay
Jon'ir Travis
Rihyeal Kelley
Jack Oliver
Rico Thompson
Winton Woods 800 Meter Relay
Brendan Arnold
Carson Hughes
Chase Spencer
Leo Mink
Turpin 1600 Meter Relay
Caleb Nolasco
Michael Strawser
Calvin Kilgallon
Nate Cochran
Lebanon 3200 Meter Relay
Bobby Stanyard Anderson Shot Put
Tommy Hicks Little Miami Discus
Mitchell Lyons Little Miami Long Jump
Jaxon Frisk Kings High Jump
Avery Dalton Little Miami Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Eddie Perry Walnut Hills 100 Meter Dash
Rico Thompson Winton Woods 400 Meter Dash
Caleb Nolasco Lebanon 1600 Meter Run
Michael Zegarski Little Miami 3200 Meter Run
Trey Arrington Turpin 110 Meter High Hurdles
Daniel Walker Milford Shot Put
Cassius Black Anderson High Jump
Brady Glass West Clermont Pole Vault
Diego Medina Kings Pole Vault
Sam Oughterson Loveland Pole Vault

   
Cincinnati.com High School Sports Newsletter Dinsmore Legal Padrino Buffalo Wings & Rings