Girls Swimming - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Coach of the Year Tammy Smith Walnut Hills
Swimmer of the Year Phoebe Wright Walnut Hills
Coach of the Year (Dive) Debbie Gallagher Turpin
Diver of the Year Elizabeth Noble Walnut Hills

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Samantha Crum
Jackie Cunningham
Melanie Schweikert
Faith Rudowski
Kings 200 Yard Medley Relay
Phoebe Wright Walnut Hills 200 Yard Freestyle
Sofia Matern Walnut Hills 200 Yard I. M.
Erin Fentress Milford 50 Yard Freestyle
Elizabeth Noble Walnut Hills 1 Meter Diving
Phoebe Wright Walnut Hills 100 Yard Butterfly
Faith Rudowski Kings 100 Yard Freestyle
Ava Sutphin Turpin 500 Yard Freestyle
Lily Blankenship
Olivia Studenka
Olivia Geiger
Ava Sutphin
Turpin 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Melanie Schweikert Kings 100 Yard Backstroke
Ava Stallmeyer Walnut Hills 100 Yard Breaststroke
Angelina Dipaola
Sofia Matern
Tess Fightmaster
Phoebe Wright
Walnut Hills 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Angelina Dipaola
Ava Stallmeyer
Phoebe Wright
Sofia Matern
Walnut Hills 200 Yard Medley Relay
Ava Sutphin Turpin 200 Yard Freestyle
Katie Fisher Lebanon 200 Yard I. M.
Faith Rudowski Kings 50 Yard Freestyle
Elleka Boeres Walnut Hills 1 Meter Diving
Melanie Schweikert Kings 100 Yard Butterfly
Erin Fentress Milford 100 Yard Freestyle
Kate Luckett Kings 500 Yard Freestyle
Abbey Sauers
Ashley Johnson
Emily King
Erin Fentress
Milford 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Maggie O'Toole Anderson 100 Yard Backstroke
Sofia Matern Walnut Hills 100 Yard Breaststroke
Melanie Schweikert
Samantha Crum
Ashleigh Bender
Faith Rudowski
Kings 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lily Cowan Anderson 200 Yard Freestyle
Lily Roberts Turpin 200 Yard Freestyle
Kiley Dunlap Loveland 50 Yard Freestyle
Maddie Guibord Kings 50 Yard Freestyle
Elizabeth Ketcham Lebanon 50 Yard Freestyle
Sophia Otten Milford 50 Yard Freestyle
Brooke Smith West Clermont 50 Yard Freestyle
Bella Basford Anderson 1 Meter Diving
Hayleigh Gruber Milford 1 Meter Diving
Brooke Heis Turpin 1 Meter Diving
Sydney Keil Loveland 1 Meter Diving
Hannah Rachford West Clermont 1 Meter Diving
Lucy Sellinger Walnut Hills 100 Yard Butterfly
Nina Nephew Winton Woods 500 Yard Freestyle
Gabby Kuetemeyer Little Miami 100 Yard Breaststroke

 
Dinsmore Legal Padrino Buffalo Wings & Rings Beacon Orthopedics & Sports Medicine