Girls Tennis - Tournament
Team Results | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLES | DOUBLES | ||||||
SCHOOL | 1ST | 2ND | 3RD | 1ST | 2ND | TOTAL | |
1. | Turpin | 10 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 47 |
2. | Loveland | 7 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 39 |
3. | Walnut Hills | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 37 |
4. | Milford | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 31 |
5. | Anderson | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 |
6. | Little Miami | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18 |
7. | Lebanon | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 17 |
8. | Kings | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 |
9. | West Clermont | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
First Singles | ||
---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | |
1. | Sarah Clark | Turpin |
2. | Irisa Poompanit | Walnut Hills |
3. | Marlee Fleming | Loveland |
4. | Jasmin Mu | Milford |
5. | Eden Chin | Lebanon |
6. | Allison McPhillips | Anderson |
7. | Emma Pinson | Little Miami |
8. | Addy Stylski | Kings |
9. | Sophie Krismantha | West Clermont |
Second Singles | ||
---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | |
1. | Brooke Malone | Turpin |
2. | Persas Poompanit | Walnut Hills |
3. | Sarah Hiett | Loveland |
4. | Loula Mahuas | Milford |
5. | Jasmine Denicola | Little Miami |
6. | Ava Harris | Kings |
7. | Cara Marshall | Lebanon |
8. | Christina Johnson | Anderson |
9. | Maria Calderon | West Clermont |
Third Singles | ||
---|---|---|
NAME | SCHOOL | |
1. | Katie Murphy | Loveland |
2. | Natalie Goodman | Walnut Hills |
3. | Elaina McDonald | Turpin |
4. | Abby Lepper | Milford |
5. | Laura Johnson | Anderson |
6. | Katie Gibson | Kings |
7. | Jill Troft | Little Miami |
8. | Ella O'Brien | Lebanon |
9. | Aitana Osca | West Clermont |
First Doubles | ||
---|---|---|
NAMES | SCHOOL | |
1. | Ellen Benintendi Morgan Kaas |
Turpin |
2. | Marabelle Green Anna Proana-Raps |
Loveland |
3. | Emma Reblando Cate Fitton |
Walnut Hills |
4. | Tessa Sangermano Mannat Patel |
Anderson |
5. | Caroline Cole Robyn Krupa |
Milford |
6. | Allison Wise Peyton Yaugo |
Kings |
7. | Juliete Wilkerson Riley Reis |
Little Miami |
8. | Kennedy Jauch Caitlin Ross |
Lebanon |
9. | Kimberly Paz Marta Forneris |
West Clermont |
Second Doubles | ||
---|---|---|
NAMES | SCHOOL | |
1. | Charlotte Williams Ainsley McCosh |
Turpin |
2. | Sarah Lane Maggie Worthington |
Milford |
3. | Jenna Bullcok Anna San Marco |
Loveland |
4. | Gia Bower Stella Hebard |
Walnut Hills |
5. | Gabby Bevan Jenna Callahan |
Lebanon |
6. | Rylee Melton Hannah Weigle |
Little Miami |
7. | Marlo Regan Josie Galvin |
Anderson |
8. | Grace Sims Lauren Carstens |
Kings |
9. | Valentina Selmo Mahaila Maloney |
West Clermont |