Academic Awards

The Eastern Cincinnati Conference is committed to hard work, both on the playing fields and in the classroom.  The Conference is proud of its rich academic tradition from each of its ten member schools and awards a Conference Academic Team Award to varsity athletes (from league-sponsored sports) who earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher.

NOTE:  Let me know of any spelling errors at eccsportskevin@gmail.com

2023-2024 Academic Team Award winners:

ANDERSON

FALL CHEER:  Lainey Crowley, Josie Galvin, Sofie Helm, Elaina Isbell, Sydney Ventura, Caitlyn Welker, and Elise West.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Charlie Cox, Nolan Leist, Sur Patel, Kevin Phillips, Mark Phillips, Ty Regan, Eli Upchurch, Audrey Baker, Maddie Liening, Shae McHugh, Siya Patel, Maddux Poteat, Nina Schlesinger, and Kailyn Standage.

FOOTBALL:  Reid Baker, Brodey Berg, Owen Bergman, Hudson Best, Justice Burnam, Luke Conley, Tommy Frye, Sean Gawronski, Bradyn Heemstra-Berkley, Tommy Huster, Brady Kuhn, Aiden McClanahan, Patterson McHugh, Andrew Mineer, Brayden Moore, Leo Muehlenkamp, Caden Piening, Mitchell Roetting, Jack Sammarco, Alex Stanyard, Bobby Stanyard, and Seth Wake.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Connor Bergman, Cole Brandon, Marshall Morency, Charlie Straubel, Benjamin Trigg, Reed Young, Stella Armstrong, Ayla Brugger, Sydney Dodds, Stella Hammond, Ellie Lamkin, Aubrey Lunn, Sydney Stockslager, and Sophie Straley.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Caleb Adams, Jack Barnhill, Davin Belka, Paul Brophy, Kolin Cafferky, TJ Calder, Lucas Callahan, Jonah Coplen, Alex Dorko, Greyden Gliebe, Gordon Maginnis, Jack Matthews, Leo McDermot, Matt Noll, Silas Shellenbarger, Silas Shellenbarger, Ava Bergman, Morgan Berry, Avery Blocksidge, Maddie Boggess, Nina Brandon, Brooke Calder, Leah Callahan, Mallory Caudill, Amina Divanovic, Lauren Flax, Izzy Lanham, Kiersten Morgan, Leah Peter, Roey Powers, Ava Rivard, Kim Shafer, Paige Shear, and Jordan Williams.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Natalie Feldkamp, Christina Johnson, Laura Johnson, Allison McPhillips, Mannat Patel, Marlo Regan, Tessa Sangermano, Fiona Smith, and Olivia Surges.  

VOLLEYBALL: Grace Crider, Josie Griesser, Olivia Havens, Eden Lawrence, Paige Murray, Hannah Pavlik, Kyndal Perkins, Rylie Ritter, and Caroline Wilson.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

KINGS

FALL CHEER:  Olivia Allen, Paige Alford, Adalyn Aust, Madison Bowling, Mackenzie Bowling, Gabriella Gautraud, Rowan Jones, Annika Kleinhenz, Callie Powell, Sophia Rozumovich, Taylor Schall, Avery Smith, Sydney Smith, Rylee Tudor, and Caludia Witter.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Isaac Chapman, Greyson Hackbarth, Zach Klasmeier, Max Peters, Joe Thomas, Robert Giller, Brayden Sparks, Grant Arnesen, Brendan Stock, Sam Thomas, Lucy Circello, Lindsay Hoff, Aubri Knight, Lura Links, Ava Marketos, Lucy Marketos, Brooklyn Miller, Rebekah Reed, Sadie Reeder, Allana Sarell, and Nora Schult.

FOOTBALL:  Caden Ankney, Jack Bender, Brendan Brinker, Drew Burdine, Josh Cassio, Ryan Doughman, Asher Ewing, Michael Farnham, Jaxon Frisk, Ben Harris, Zach Hoying, Paul Kelly, Carson Krepps, Ben Lockwood, Max Lockwood, Sam Lockwood, Nate Lyman, Grady McKelvey, Kato Meissner, Lincoln Miller, Max Misyukovets, Grant Nurre, Carter Poirier, Jacob Reppeto, Jayden Seay, Mason Smith, Jaxen Unruh, David Urdaneta Castellanos, Diego Valazquez, Nate Wagner, and Colton Weisbrod.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Jacob Ellison, Wyatt Kroll, Sam Lockwood, Jacob Williams, Olivia Crawford, Marlee Combs, Rachel Kohler, Sydney Lewis, Allie Sharp, and Alaina Lord.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Lily Medina, MacKayla Hiegl, Kenzie Beck, Isabella Land, Natalie Land, Melissa Mwuara, Brooklynn Leist, Kylie Hornbeck, Julie Gatto, Ava Marketos, Madeline Hartke, Ansley Leek, Jenna Burke, Kassidy Ingram, Emma Titler, Ava Davidson, Ella Sills, Delaney Kelleher, Abbie Arnold, Bryce Barrett, Caedmon McKee, Mason Hiegl, Landen Keller, Ben Cyrus, Kevin Cyrus, Sam Wik, Leo Girling, Jacob Reppeto, Vincent Brzygot, Royce Hawkins, Aiden Thomas, Drew Burdine, Levi Miller, and Adrian Kernes.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Lauren Carstens, Sofia Fuentes, Katie Gibson, Kate Luckett, Grace Sims, Addison Stylski, Rosa Waimin, Allison, and Payton Yaugo.  

VOLLEYBALL: TBA

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

LEBANON

FALL CHEER:  Ava Andrade, McKenna Cole-Benner, Addison Lamb, Addospn Lawley, Mackenna Parker, Kamryn Roddy, Shelby Rose, Payton Slaughterback, Rylie Slaughterback, and Acey Woehrmyer.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Alynna Wilson, Hannah Glassmeyer, Isabella Sieve, Kendall Hoeffel, Lily Ludwick, Melanie Potthast, Natassia York, Alexa Centers, Makala Harbeck, Alaina Panek, Julia Thurston, Mae Panek, Aiden Willcox, Tyler Callahan, Micah Earley, Aidan Long, Michael Strawser, Wes Holdcraft, Caleb Nolasco, Joseph Palmer, Nate Cochran, and Calvin Kilgallon.

FOOTBALL:  Kyle Koch, Isaa Parlett, Luke De Michele, Luke Berberich, Morgan Schepker, Cooper Scott, Alexander Klein, Quinten Wagers, Anderson Rohrs, Anthony McCoy II, Regan Bonny, Jason Sams, Ari Sizemore, Lukas Roddy, Andrew Foley, John Sako, Hudson Newman, Justin Kerns, Jackson Martin, Joseph Tippenhauer, Charles Smith, Brad Stimmell, Adrian Sarchenko, Luke Edmonds, Logan Smith, Logan Schmenk, Tanner Smith, Brayden Swank, Charlie Stimmell, Nikolaus Lautar, and Peyton Allen.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Anna Addis, Lindsie Donahue, Olivia Donovan, Kate Howey, Chase Lambert, Phoenix Moore, Riley Johnson, Mary Clary Rotenbush, Anna Spahr, McKinley Tillison, Brogan Leugers, Sam Strawser, Steven Kramer, and Oscar Garrett.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Brayden Pierson, Brody McKinney, Caden Lowry, Max Walker, Nolan Leverage, Conor Kiser, Ian Roehl, Ethan Nelson, Gavin Morris, Carson Kinner, Carson Hauser, Ivan Ehlers, Griffin Smith, Jack Sigafoos, Bradnon Ralston, Peyton Biggs, Hailey Burger, Carly Lansing, Paige Martin, Kylei Stokes, Mazie Monroe, Hannah Grogg, Ally Bissman, Mia Tedesco, Ava Routson, Kiley Bruce, Kate McKinney, Sophia Leonard, Aubrey Fitzgerald, Jenna Reier, Brynn Abt, Grace Lauter, Raegan Williams, Abby Triska, Bell Chiado, Sophia Flora, and Leah Cool.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Gabby Bevan, Jena Callahan, Eden Chin, Kennedy Jauch, Cara Marshall, Ella O'Brien, and Caitlin Ross. 

VOLLEYBALL: Mya White, Lily Bolen, Gracie Bush, Lydia Watson, Rose Brinkman, Ava Long, Madison Kyle, Kelsee Barnhizer, Dillyn Tucker, Brooke Maag, and Carlotta Gilardi.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

LITTLE MIAMI

FALL CHEER:  Addyson Ballinger, Ristin Bendure, Savannah Bowers, Abigail Craig, Christina Glaser, Kyleigh Keffer, Emma Loux, Erin Mahoney, Makenna Mitchell, Ellie Rebman, Danielle Saum, and Lila Whittington.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Aidan Castillo, Justin Evans, Sam Gausmann, Derek Gomez, Gabe Hemrick, Seth Krentscher, Lance Panczyk, Gavin Persons, Nick Quatman, Mitchell Reynolds, Ryan Reynolds, Mikey Schuckmann, Colin Spears, Victory Willard, Michael Zegarski, Maddie Armentano, Jacey Brashear, Abigail Brown, Ella Brown, Stella Cornelius, Mackenzie Evans, and Sophia France.

FOOTBALL:  Chase Day, Isaac Kiger, Elisha Jones, Jayden Scott, Joey Wehmeyer, Levi Shannon, Lincoln Musick-Quick, Macaleb Juillerat, Mason Juillerat, Matthew Lyons, TJ Blackburn, Tristan Kornaker, William Rom, Charlie McGuinness, Brayden Daugherty, Case Miller, Charlie Whitacre, Cody Neltner, Colin Duncan, DC Clutter, Ethan Dowden, Jackson Shepherd, Kaleb Mullins, Logan Tolbert, Rhys Jones, Gray Williams, Kyle Frith, Lincoln Engelhart, and Nathan Wilson.,

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Gavin Barnett, Gavin Goodhart, Brendon Grake, Jake Wittenauer, Bradin Grubenhoff, Caleb Holmes, Carson Goodhart, Ethan Wells, Austin Nicholas, Caitlynn Grake, Larkyn Angell, Emily Balogh, Jenna Lynch, Danni Gentry, and Abbie Atwood.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Kerick Kohler, Zach Stevens, Nick Wing, Cooper Schur, Vald Romanov, Ben Horton, Brandon Prough, Elias Senter, Eli Kosobud, Logan Rubin, Kyle Kennedy, David Zarins, Caleb Lantz, Cade Wojnicz, Joshua Lantz, Sarah Helphinstine, Kiley Reese, Emma Hartmann, Faith Bullock, Maddie Meadows, Kylie Thurman, Maddy Dill, Emily Bayles, Cassie Kicsak, Kenzie Delanoy, Ava Deatrick, Caden Clapp, Katelyn Whisenhunt, Kylie Escamilla, Mallory Holtkamp, Ella Cook, and Elly Goins.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Emma Pinson, Jill Toft, Rylee Melton, Juliette Wilkerson, Rylee Reis, and Hannah Weigle. 

VOLLEYBALL: Darbi Ricketts, Micah Wall, Meredith Finch, Emma Linnemann, McKenna Waller, Kendall Oeder, Kylie Reynolds, Hailey Carlson, Miya Cornelius, and Reagan Smith.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

LOVELAND

FALL CHEER:  Averi Case, Cameran Cook, Anna Ducker, Lily Gruffydd, Dani Hildebrand, Mya O'Neal, Rori Paul, Parker Rush, Peyton Sprankles, Celia Sovik, and Payton Weikert.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Gavin Albrecht, Brady Burns, Blake Caldwell, Zachary Chevalier, Evan Colegate, Will Dippold, Luis Garcia-Saucedo, Jack Gerber, Brennan Kosht, Brayden Montgomery, Sam Oughterson, Tyler Schwinn, Alexander Tew, Ian Trombley, Ronan Wolfer, Ally Carpenter, Delaney Cilley, Savanna Conliff, Suzie Cramer, Reagan Dell, Anna Feeney, Lauren Gard, Bethany Griffin, Sophia Huff, Allie Kimnach, Natalie Kurtzman, Parker Mentzer, Caroline Murnan, and Ellie Tew.

FOOTBALL:  Gabe Albrecht, Henry Bradley, Nathan Burch, Max Carver, Kole Dahlke, Ryan Dooley, Seth Ellis, Dylan Hacker, Ben Hicks, Drew Holman, Kolby King, Anderson Knecht, Adam Lake, Jordan Liu, Calvin Lorek, Brayden McCaleb, Garrett Minks, Sawyer Muchmore, Tyler Roberts, Will Stewart, Brady Stidham, Jewel Vorbroker, Julius Vorbroker, Talan Walton, Danny Waters, and Ryan Wiegele.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Jacob Alkire, Liam Amy, Ryan Ashby, Chase Gibson, Brad Gray, Ryan Juram, Will Kimnach, Ryan Litchfield, Anthony Moran, Elijah Rand, Ethan Walzer, Justin Zinchini, Kiera Brooker, Claire Federman, Addy Freve, Sydney Mertes, Sophie Reimels, Maddy Spencer, and Megan Weitz.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Jason Bachmann, Will Bertoli, Caden Brock, Jay Christian, Noah Christy, Brandon Corona-Juarez, Ian Ciric, Marcio Fehr, Dani Gomez, Mikey Guy, Charlie Hammer, Harrison Hentz, Nick Huff, Carson Kennedy, Jason Marmer, Anthony Moran, Cohen Nunn, Isaac Sager, Tyler Scherman, Andrew Sichak, Brandon Waple, Bobby Wurtzler, Reagan Crisafi, Megan Davis, Sadie Dickey, Kenzie Dunlap, Ashley Fancher, Charlotte Gordon, Ansen Hearn, Avery Muse, Claire Neiger, Lucy Perusek, Morgan Poe, Reese Renock, Maddie Reynolds, Norah Schmidt, Lorelei Sundberg, Mya Veeneman, and Claire Zeigler.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Jenna Bullock, Avery Colletto, Marlee Fleming, Marabelle Green, Laura Hiett, Katie Murphy, Maddie Murphy, Anna Proana-Raps, Anna San Marco, and Sophie Shapiro. 

VOLLEYBALL: Katie Beyke, Abby Dorn, Hannah Drach, Kylie George, Emily Haught, Makenna Kirlin, Sophia Loomis, Jayden Neff, Josie Nichols, Adrienne Reynolds, Summer Shinkle, Nolyn Ujvari, and Ava Votapek.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

MILFORD

FALL CHEER AND DANCE:  Lucy Boggs, Maris Gooch, Maddie Hardin, Emma Johnson, Nevaeh Roettele, Audrey Sloan, Claire Berube, Lexi Gerrety, Emerson Hanna, Rylee Hotchkiss, Evelyn Iles, Savanah Luneack, Marlie Petersman, and Cassidy Prather.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Henry Craycraft, Jason Denbow, Paul Dumont, Luke Eminger, Henry Newman, Lilly Braun, Elle Campbell, Lauren Johnson, Shahd Masud, Claire McFarland, Katie Reckman, and Annabelle Wagner.

FOOTBALL:  Matt Bloom, Mahlik Boben, Mason Cooper, Ryan Crompton, Reece Davis, Malcolm Evans, Christian Felix, Emanuel Grove, Maximus Hardoerfer, Cole Huffer, Carter Ings, Andrew Littrell, Tofa Luani, Toto Luani, Jacob Luecke, Robert Mickler, Justin Minnix, JP Naylor, Will Reid, Nathan Stoutenborough, Samson Tomsic, Ashton Warther, Chace Washington, Nathan Webster, and Jack Wesseling.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Megan Hawkins, Lily McManis, and Risha Patel.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Caden Blaske, Mason Buskirk, Evan Chesnut, Ben Dargis, Brayden Fehring, Charlie Gehringer, Tyler Harvey, Zachary Harvey, Carter Haun, Nicholas Henke, Tyler McQueen, Jack Patterson, Hayden Pride, Abram Scanlon, Wyatt Simones, Matt Smith, Asher Tomsic, Megan Brancamp, Kristen Burns, Avery Cook, Caitlin Evans, Kelsey Fields, Elizabeth Fight, Abby Hoevener, Emily Kleinfeldt, Grace Mangino, Ana Manning, Ashlyn Schaefer, Taylor Sipple, Whitney Sluder, Peyton Smith, Abby Smith, and Kayla Stevens.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Isabelle Caton, Caroline Cole, Lillyann Foertsch, Charley Gfoerer, Robyn Krupa, Sarah Lane, Abby Leper, Jasmin Mu, and Maggie Worthington.

VOLLEYBALL: Karah Bibb, Morgan Gaerke, Alayna Gill, Abigayle Hamm, Jenna Haynes, Emma Hunter, Kelsey McKenney, Rachel, Morgan, Emma Nehlen, Bree Newman, Kenedee Rexford, Grace Stitt, and Camille Warburton.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

TURPIN

FALL CHEER:  Dara Berger, Kylie Eggleston, Maui Fernandez, Mary Harpring, Kennedy Mullin, Clare Stiles, Sarah Trammell, Morgan Travis, and Lainey Williams.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Reilyn Brennan, Eloise Johnson, Kaitlyn Lundrigan, Allison Martin, Phillippa Ragase, Madelyn Smith, Mike Wofford, Caleb Anderson, Garrett Anderson, Addison Dufendach, Leo Mink, Ashton Rubrecht, Chase Spencer, Lucas Towne, and Josh Yamaguchi.

FOOTBALL:  Mickey Abbatiello, Brendan Arnold, Kenneth Arrington III, Noah Biederman, Addison Braun, Jack Cosgrove, Nathan Cruz, Ayden Davison, Brady Gillespie, Jeremy Heath Jr., Maxwell Heis, Colin Heltzer, John Hoffman, Aiden Isaacs, Luke Jilek, Carter Lewis, Alex Mileham, Luke Mileham, Brody Nickerson, Devan Nigam, Evan Overholser, Zane Plattner, Benjamin Schroeder, William Schroeder, Carson Stier, Benjamin Strausbaugh, and Roman Wullenweber.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Maureen Carpenter, Eryn Domelle, Natalia Johansen, Anna Sievers, Norah Zellen, Collin Bloomfield, Owen Detwiler, Liam McCord, Matthew Middendorf, and Alexander Rollman.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Isaac Ackel, Jackson Barrick, Owen Berndt, Brody Blazer, Nathaniel Burkhart, Matthew Carpenter, Andrew DiGiacomo, Brady Harding, Griffin Jones, Samuel Kiggins, Daniel Lafkas, Benjamin Petru, Christopher Pimenidis, Abd Al-Aziz, Grace Aman, Lauren Dornheggen, Grace Henning, Kaci Sheffer, Elizabeth Wullenweber, Brooke Wilson, Avery Ackel, Marin Davidson, Caroline Ferguson, Harper Lehman, MJ MacVeigh, Alana Schmelzer, Natalie Wiffler, Anna Barton, Addie Deems, Mckenna Johnson, Camryn Lyons, Evan Millard, and Avery Lehman.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Ellen Benintendi, Sarah Clark, Sophia Herrington, Morgan, Brooke Malone, Ainsley McCosh. Elaina McDonald, Olivia Morra, and Charlotte Williams.  

VOLLEYBALL: Melena Bigelow, Riley Duermit, Lilly Gillespie, Olivia Sanders, Anahit Semerdjiian, Maddie Steele, and Lilly Wollums.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

WALNUT HILLS

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Nicholas Aiello, Karl Alan, Eric Allie, Henry Althoff, Milo Althoff, Liam Barger, Cameron Bettinger, Alexander Cabral, Wyatt Childress, Liam Christie, William Cooney, Russell Corby, Dennis Devine, Caden Elrod, Jameh Fananapazier, Elliot Glaser, Abhinav Goel, Xavier Gray, Abraham Hagood, Charles Hamilton, Nathan Hand, Luke Jump, Adam Keegan, Tyler Kelley, Rakesh Krishnan, Ian LeCates, Gavin McCracken, Evan Myers, Nicholas Nye, David Phalen, Elijah Pinsky, Cole Reed, Grant Reed, Finn Riordan, Noah Schlaudecker, Lakeland Spaeth, Jonathan Starner, Aidan Ward, Owen Wasson, Rigby Wenker, Mary Agnello, Avy Albrecht, Grace Barnes, Anette Beidleman, Taryn Brandon, Eleanor Brennan, Ella Byrne, Ella Cable, Sophia Catalanotto, Narra Crew, Selome Degaulle, Michelle Eckstein, Taleh Fananapazir, Marie Flessa, Sanna Gibson, Leslie Gimbert, Lydia Goetz, Kaitlin Grover, Kaitlyn Hand, MJ Hartnell, Olivia Hoekzema, Ezra Hubbell, Malak Jaddi, Sabine Johns, Caroline Johnson, Helena Joo, Sophia Krumm, Ellie Mays, Sloan McCarty Wolf, Molly McCracken, Abigale Melesse, Meave Mohler, Astrid O'Callaghan, Petra Pandora-Nelson, Katherine Regland, Sakura Ringo, Melissa Ryder, Jane Schlaudecker, Cecilia Shappie, Brooke Soutar, Eleanor Sparks, Sophia Sroufe, Logan Symson, Sidney Verkamp, Riley Weisman, and Evelyn Westrich.

FOOTBALL:  Jackson Baur, James Bess, Kaelyn Carr, Braylon Coleman, Logan Cooper, Juan Cruz-Garcia, Loule Endale, Kade Fightmaster, Kameron Fightmaster, Dezmond Gayle, Alexander Hargis, Malakai Lewars, Omar Mrabet, Jason Nicholas, Christopher Potts, Jared Ross, Michael Sammarco, Jayden Seeley, Connor Stout, Eric Terrell, Joshua Thornton, and Braden Upp.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Gavin Elrod, Benjamin Immerman, Nathan Puthenpurackal, Charles Stoffregen, Cecilia Brown, Eloise Griffin, Janne Guo, Finley Mentzel, Tiernan Mentzel, Himani Patel, and Elise Weinrich.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Jackson Baur, Juan Cruz-Garcia, Eli Larsen, Jackson Meadows, Jacob Menz, Daniel Min, Jackson Oakenfull, Ian O'Loughlin, Sean Pillian, Preston Royalty, Jeev Sampath, Myles Schulz, Laszlo Thomas, William Walker, Amyll Dawson, Carter Fritz, Roman Girandola, Jaydrian Harper, Ellie Buehler, Lauren Christy, Amelia Cline, Maya Cucchetti, Megan Edie, Laina Geckle, Kylie Kegelman, Lailah Mertesen, Addison McLaughlin, Katherine Pierce, Anna Quellhorst, Maya Sampath, and Jorja Wilkerson.

GIRLS TENNIS:  Abigail Argenta, Gianna Bower, Regina Cooper, Natalie Goodman, Stella Hebard, Irisa Poompanit, Perasa Poompanit, Elizabeth Rebber, and Emelita Reblando.  

VOLLEYBALL: Megan Gambrel, Lauren Giles, Sadie Herrlinger, Emma Martesen, Madison Meyer, and Natalie Stetter.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

WEST CLERMONT

FALL CHEER:  Emily Arnold, Peyton Calvin, Madalyn Colwell, Izabella Floyd-Wagner, Addyson Forthuber, Cameron King, Ella McGarvey, Hannah Miller, Karis Mohrhaus, Marla Sizemore, Isabella Smith, Lillian Starline, Addyson Steinker, Lauren Stietzel, Emma Toole, and Kamryn Wilson.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Nathan Corbin, Sophie Curtis, Brooke Farmer, Zachary Jennings, Jordan Jones, Rylan Lukemire, Ava Reveal, Malia Shaver, and Jonathan Valentour.

FOOTBALL:  Evan Clephane, Isaac Cooper, Caiden Cousins, Bryson Earley, Landon Hittle, Hayden Jones, Parker Love, Carter Lucas, Carl Lyttle, Nolan Puckett, Bo Rickman, Caillou Robinson, Carter Schoumacher, Dylan Stewart, and Maddox Zeigler.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Nick Colwell, Carson Cooley, Ben Hoh, Cameron Lahman, Zoe Young, Caroline Ebert, Ava Kraemer, Maddie Mikles, Katie Eirich, Madison Meyer, Karlie Baxter, and Bailey Eads.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Jackson Baker, Noah Emery, Tanner Glutz, Brodie Howard, Grant Klosterman, Adam Knorr, Blake Koch, Maxwell Madden, Ethan Minogue, Logan Combs, Aubrey Baker, Hailey Bingham, Anna Downs, Bri Dreyer, Teena Erras, Corinne Hanna, Samantha Magdich, Sophia Mahaffey, Gwen Miller, Makayla Raynor, Kya Rhorer, Meagyn Riffle, and Madison Wheeldon..

GIRLS TENNIS:  Sophie Krismantha and Crystal Pham.  

VOLLEYBALL:  Paige Henges, Kate Aicholtz, Aubrey Balwanz, Emma Bechtol, Adriana Ransom, and Kaylee Ronan.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

WINTON WOODS

FALL CHEER:  Naija Brown, Joi Burton, Maty Datt, Nevaeh Floyd, Kamiah Jones, Zyaire LaCue, De'Janae Porter Jennings, Montia Spencer, and Deairah Wilkins.

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY:   Logan Banatwala, Ronin Buhl, Jesus Ixmatlahua Xicalhua, Keon Russell, and D'Erica Steihl.

FOOTBALL:  Landen Anderson, Ty Boler, Keenan "KJ" Brown, Jamier Bryant, TJ Buckman, Henry Johnson Jr., Valdez Kankeu, Darrion Lumpkins, Delan Massey-Wright, Charles "Deuce" Mathis II, Jaylen Mercer, Jack Oliver IV, Christian Price, Dahmyr Robinson, Chaz Sanders, Abdoul Sawadogo, Frederick Sewovi, and Josh Thompson.

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF:  Logan Banatwala and Everson Stallworth.

BOYS AND GIRLS SOCCER:  Jared Barrer Ruiz, Nduwimana Ramadhani, Brady Stumpf, Elijah Turner, Maria Godinez Hernandez, Stephanie Gutierrez Iraheta, Dulce Hernandez Lopez, Audrey Kaptue Ngum Mofor, Yusra Lahbabi, Gaby Lopez-Velasquez, Mariangel Media Restrepo, Xiomara Palacios, and Elisa Salcedo. 

VOLLEYBALL: Yesmisi Daboiku, Tayla Griggs, Dominga Saban Lastor, and Lyric Shockley.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL:  TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL:  TBA

BOYS BOWLING:  TBA

GIRLS BOWLING:  TBA

CHEER:  TBA

DANCE TEAM:  TBA

BOYS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA

GIRLS SWIMMING AND DIVING:  TBA 

WRESTLING:  TBA

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD:  TBA

BOYS TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE:  TBA

Cincinnati.com High School Sports Newsletter Dinsmore Legal Padrino Buffalo Wings & Rings