Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Loveland
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Anderson
Kings
Lebanon
Little Miami
Loveland
Milford
Turpin
Walnut Hills
West Clermont
Winton Woods
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Results
Nov. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Tue. 24
Lakota East
W 40 - 38
 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2020
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Wed. 2
at Winton Woods
W 58 - 32
 
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Sat. 5
at Edgewood
L 55 - 51
  OT
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Mon. 7
Milford
W 45 - 35
 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Wed. 9
Little Miami
W 58 - 51
 
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Sat. 12
at Turpin
W 60 - 38
 
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Wed. 16
at Mercy McAuley
W 59 - 32
 
6 - 1 (4 - 0)
Thu. 17
at Anderson
W 57 - 13
 
7 - 1 (5 - 0)
Wed. 23
Walnut Hills
W 52 - 21
 
8 - 1 (6 - 0)
Mon. 28
at West Clermont
W 43 - 31
 
9 - 1 (7 - 0)
Wed. 30
St. Ursula
W 51 - 43
 
10 - 1 (7 - 0)
Jan. 2021
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 4
at Sycamore
W 48 - 36
 
11 - 1 (7 - 0)
Wed. 6
Lebanon
W 47 - 43
 
12 - 1 (8 - 0)
Sat. 16
at Walnut Hills
L 47 - 40
 
12 - 2 (8 - 1)
Thu. 21
Roger Bacon
L 50 - 42
 
12 - 3 (8 - 1)
Sat. 23
at Milford
W 45 - 39
 
13 - 3 (9 - 1)
Wed. 27
at Little Miami
L 48 - 45
 
13 - 4 (9 - 2)
Thu. 28
West Clermont
W 59 - 27
 
14 - 4 (10 - 2)
Feb. 2021
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Mon. 1
Kings
W 59 - 40
 
15 - 4 (11 - 2)
Wed. 3
at Lebanon
W 62 - 46
 
16 - 4 (12 - 2)
Thu. 4
Turpin
W 54 - 35
 
17 - 4 (13 - 2)
Sat. 6
Winton Woods
W 53 - 26
 
18 - 4 (14 - 2)
Sat. 13
at Anderson
W 63 - 27
 
postseason
19 - 4 (14 - 2)
Wed. 17
at Winton Woods
W 52 - 33
 
postseason
20 - 4 (14 - 2)
Mon. 22
Lebanon
L 49 - 44
 
postseason
20 - 5 (14 - 2)
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods