Academic Awards

The Eastern Cincinnati Conference is committed to hard work, both on the playing fields and in the classroom.  The Conference is proud of its rich academic tradition from each of its eight member schools and awards a Conference Academic Team Award to varsity athletes (from league-sponsored sports) who earn a 3.5 grade point average or higher.

2017-2018 Academic Team Award winners:

ANDERSON REDSKINS

FALL CHEER:  Victoria Butcher, Sarah Crable, Madeline Crawford, Ashley Gavin, Bryn Gliebe, Kaitlyn Hartley, Kaitlyn Longworth, Lauren Marsh, Bobbi Trentman, and Alexis Zoglio.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Christian Barrett, Calvin Caldwell, Liam Gallagher, Andrew Gasser, Joel Hansel, Ian Hanthorn, Joe Ingram, Benjamin Lindblad, Graham Martin, Matthew Martin, Dustin Pond, Brennen Rottmueller, Aaron Springer, and Will Thomas.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Jane Armstrong, Cameron Benassi, Alexander Boedker, Chloe Callahan, Chelsea Carnder, Annabel Clayton, Morgan Gaskins, McKenzie Halpert, Sara Holtmeier, Kathleen Kelly, Reagan McLelland, Tessa Miller, Lara Mitka, Kate Mizukawa, Leah Mizukawa, Charlotte Moore, Megan Pond, Alexandra Raborn, Dana Schildmeyer, Meredith Schneider, Trudy Shellenbarger, and Eleanor Wong.

FOOTBALL:  Zeke Correll, Eric Curless, Zach Fickenworth, Timothy Friedrich, Ethan Hamilton, William Johnson, Blake Machesky, Joey Newton, Sean Schaeffer, Brian Stone, Timothy Swaney, Gatlin Temple, Nate Wilkins, and John Wood.

BOYS' GOLF:  Ethan Laake, Jackson Miller, and Joe Vosel.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Megan Bryan, Isabella Dimling, Melissa Fiktus, Abigail Laake, Katie Schweinhagen, and Linda Taylor.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Patrick Dames, Matthew Fickenworth, Adam Greer, Alexander Hamilton, Alliott Kelley, Ryan Kelley, Edward Kolesnikov, Samuel Kunkemoeller, Kirk Mendoza, Jason Moore, Michael Oetgen, Thomas Oetgen, Alex Polster, Brodie Sallows, William Southard, William Straub, Jack Vogele, Kyle Williams, and John Winkelmann.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Riley Alvarez, Devi Andreadis, Maria Brophy, Grace Caldwell, Emily Camden, Catherine Dorsey, Peyton Egan, Annika Newton, Maggie O'Neal, Elle Painter, Brooke Peters, Olivia Snyder, Karley Steinher, Allison Stith, Alaina Sullivan, Megan Sullivan, Kristin Sweeney, Anne Taylor, Teagan Vogel, and Rylee Zimmerman.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Skylar Boggs, Lizzy Conway, Molly Cornelissen, Kylie Fender, Emma Keeling, Jewel Soucek, Audra Stump, and Molly Thorbahn.

VOLLEYBALL:  Lauren Boldt, Chelsea Coffey, Madalyn Cron, Molly Cron, Paige Eliff, Sammie Engel, Kerstin Ficker, Katherine Fisher, Abigail Leist, Alexandria O'Neil, Lauren O'Neil, Agigail Overbeck, and Grace Steinher.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Sumitro Chakravarti, Bryant Keeling, Kirk Mendoza, Alexandria Raborn, Margarita Stringfellow, Eleanor Wong, and Tassos Manganaris.

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Michael Brandy, James Camden, Joey Newton, Grant Rogers, and Nate Wilkins.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Ellie Caldwell, Katie Doyle, Elizabeth Homan, Amanda Jason, Katie Kelly, Olivia Ray, Karley Steinher, Megan Sullivan, and Sarah Sweeney.

BOYS' BOWLING:  Jacob Brueckner and Brendan Dewing.

GIRLS' BOWLING:  Erin Albert, Kayla Mineer, Lilly Schroeder, and Kaitlin Wellendorf.

WINTER CHEER:  Victoria Butcher, Sarah Crable, Ashley Gavin, Bryn Gliebe, and Madalyn Isbell.

DANCE TEAM:  Chloe Caldwell, Ada Eichelbrenner, Emma Gasser, Jillian Helm, Sydney Honeycutt, Robin Johnson, Emily Schaefer, and Maya Tilley.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Brandon Boldt, William Bridges, Carter Donnells, Nathan Hinaman, Evan Schlosser, and Jacob Toole.

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Skylar Boggs, Erin Geis, Grace Hastings, Tessa Miller, Elizabeth Minor, Jessica Swaney, and  Mackenzie Tyler.

WRESTLING:  Blake Machesky, Evan McHugh, and Dylan Thomspon.

BASEBALL:  Jake Buchanan, Matt Clark, Jack Crider, TJ Huster, Ford Jenkins, Ben Navaro, Joey Newton, Josh Overbeek, Aaron Springer, and Alex Sullivan.

SOFTBALL:  Jane Armstrong, Lindsey Baker, Elizabeth Caldwell, Mac Conley, Natalie Johns, Peyton Murray, and Stella Wulker.

BOYS' TRACK:  Conner Brondhaver, Calvin Caldwell, Liam Gallagher, Gordon Hallmark, Ian Hanthorn, Duncan Hoffman, Joe Ingram, Dustin Kaye, Benjamin Lindblad, Ian Lowden, Riley Orth, Frank O'Toole, Ryan Polacek, Brennen Rottmueller, and Justin Sangermano.

GIRLS' TRACK:  Rachel Bricker, Maria Brophy, Chelsea Carnder, Annabel Clayton, Maddy Cron, Anna Czupik, Catherine Dorsey, Paige Elliff, McKenzie Halpert, Sara Holtmeier, Isabel Huseman, Amanda Jason, Katelyn Maloney, Kiae Marshall, Mara Morville, Kendall Pieples, Dana Schildmeyer, Meredith Schneider, Trudy Shellenbarger, Alaina Sullivan, and Megan Sullivan.

BOYS' TENNIS:  Michael Feagins, Nicholas Hensley, Payson Scott, and Stanley Zhou.

BOYS' LACROSSE:  David Benmayor, Jansen Forbes, Liam Kelly, Tim Swaney, and Austin Watt.

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  Cameron Benassi, Skylar Boggs, Camryn Browning, Katie Christensen, Molly Cron, Alex Homan, Katie Kelly, McKenna Kincaid, Catherine Liska, Reagan McLelland, Madelyn Merchant, Tessa Miller, Megan Pond, Amanda Reinhardt, and Katie Schweinhagen.

KINGS

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Jack Chambers, Calen Chunn, Christopher Dickerson, Gideon Diebel, Alejandro Fischer, Keegan FitzGerald, Ian Gorley, Lewis Hicks, Alexander Justus, Zachary Justus, Jacob Krynock, Nate Muenchen, James Naughton, John Naughton, Michael Naughton, Elliott Nunns, Ryan O'Connor, William Strassell, Noah Stubenrauch, Cassius Williams, and Robert Winkler.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Hailey Barker, Kate Barta, Karleigh Conner, Jennifer Cooper, Abigail Gandert, Ashley Garter, Brooke Garter, Gwyneth Gorley, Lillian Hall, Ella Hanlon, Teresa Klaber, Anya Martin, and Leah Maschino.

FOOTBALL:  Tommy Bauman, Brendan Beattie, Zach Egan, Dalton Evans, Connor Gates, Carson Heck, Benjamin Heithaus, Hunter Henry, Gabe Hicks, Nicholas Jelink, Hunter Jessee, Chris Lane, Max McKelvey, Thomas Mitchell, AJ Money, Andrew Naughton, Jaime Razo, Nicholas Rizzo, Mark Sannella, James Schnur, Jake Stylski, Gregory Tuggle, and Ethan Young.

BOYS' GOLF:  Stuart Budd, Matthew Hock, and Ryan Tekavec.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Kelsie Ballew, Rebekah Baumlein, and Leah Swayne.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Quinn Adler, Lucas Anderson-Clark, Alex Bode, Ruslan Burnside, Victor Corrao, Ben Flinders, Klayton Hacker, Luke Kirby, Noah Knific, Nico Melton, Eric Middlekamp, Trey Mount, Jeremy Mussari, Jack Reagan, and Ben Smith.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Alana Alexander, Lainey Bachmann, Brooke Beattie, Carolyn Bruns, Brooklynn Buck, Corinna Cooper, Aviana DiPasquale, Abby Dorsa, Jade Ghobar, Maddie Jessee, Lilly Kuhn, Emma Meyer, Maddie Ovington, Kaitlyn Pedersen, Lilly Richardson, Erin Schuster, and Katey Schuster.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Ally Coughlin, Meghan Gostel, Haley Guerin, Anna Muenchen, Cece Reich, Mia Ridenour, Madi Schowalter, Bettina Tan, and Savannah Watiker.

VOLLEYBALL:  Courtney Brown, Jules Fink, Abby Helms, Kennedy Hymer, Mackenzie Kelleher, Megan Kelly, Leah Malburg, Shelby Malburg, and Chloe Wolf.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Dennis Bikmayev, Nicholas Jelink, Christopher Johnson, Alex Kinkelaar, Nico Melton, John Naughton, Michael Naughton, Tyler Roetenberger, and Katie Waissbluth.

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Bobby Conarroe, Gabe Hicks, Jack Hussey, Brton Longwell, PJ Marchal, and Payton Ramsey.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Devin Biesbrock, Carolyn Bruns, Summer Bush, Chloe Clark, Savannah Douglas, Halle Farber, Gabi Gurley, Chandler Kircher, Savannah Mussari, Jordyn Rhodes, Lilly Richardson, and Kelsey Schmidt.

BOYS' BOWLING:  Justin Bayse, Nick Cittadino, Klayton Hacker, Zach Liesch, Eric Middlekamp, and Matthew Oberlin.

GIRLS' BOWLING:  Anna-Claire Barker, Avery Herd, Addie Jelink, and Alayna Wood.

WINTER CHEER:  Whitney Wainscott, Camryn Hoelle, Brooke Howard, Makenzie Schrenk, and Maci Stelmack.

DANCE TEAM:  Gracie Bloomfield, Maddie Gulbin, Kelly Hock, Emily Hovis, Haley McCrory, Nicole Klepcyk, Erica Preston, Kellyn Schroeder, Avery Smith, and Jessica Wright.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Robert Bruns, Ben Cook, Will Cook, Zach Cunningham, Micah Delacruz, Bailey Jones, Kavin Lynch, Spencer Meeker, Jacob Merkle, Isaac Miller, Cameron Rutz, Ruben Salazar, Grant Shields, Adam Spelic, Jacob Young, Noah Young, and Raphael Zotter.

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Corinne Baber, Brooke Beattie, Grace Bruns, Allyson Carlin, Emilee Carlin, Sophie Carlin, Calire Cunningham, Sarah Dorizas, Skye Drake, Emily Forman, Nicole Handorf, Jordan Harkins, Shannon Jelley, Cameron Kircher, Emma Lacey, Leah Luckett, Aubrey Matheus, Calire Meyer, Emma Meyer, Isabella Miller, Emma Moody, Neily Pennington, Faith Shields, Morgan Smith, Allyson Wilson, and Brynna Wolfe.

WRESTLING:  Xavier Legault, Andrew Popov, Mark Sannella, James Schnur, and Jaxon Smith.

BASEBALL:  Brenten Baker, Ian Bartholomew, Joey Gallagher, Matthew Hock, Ty Isaacs, Jake Lewis, Trey McKiernan, Ian Mustard, Max Palmieri, Brett Souder, and Evan Wheeler.

SOFTBALL:  Josephine Adams, Anna-Claire Barker, Natalie Corradini, Abby Fisher, Ruth Galberg, Hunter Jessee, Kyle LaCalameto, Abigail Lodewyck, Alyssa Medina, Courtney Michalak, Jordyn Rhodes, Sydney Rhodes, Kelsey Schmidt, Samantha Schutte,

BOYS' TRACK:  Caleb Chunn, Isaac Chun, Lewis Hicks III, Ethan Hunt, Joshua Guckenberger, Zachary Howard, Alexander Justus, Jacob Krynock, Max McKelvey, Nathaniel Muenchen, John Naughton, Ryan O'Connor, Adam Olson, Duncan Sagraves,

GIRLS' TRACK:  Rebekah Baumlein, Karleigh Conner, Jennifer Cooper, Maleena Ewing, Abigail Gandert, Ashlyn Garter, Brooke Garter, Gwyneth Gorley, Lillian Hall, Ella Hanloin, Anastasia Jones, Ellie Jostworth, Teresa Klaber, Kaitlyn Kroell, Leah Maschino, Anya Martin, Danielle Page, Josephine Rizzo, Emma Streckfuss, and Anna Wise.

BOYS' TENNIS:  Bryson Alexander, Jason Cassio, Ryan Freeman, Trace Jones, Michael Messer, Jeremy Mussari, Cody Lockwood, and Josh Lee.

BOYS' LACROSSE:  Brendan Beattie, Noah Chilton, Jacob Elam, Dalton Evans, Deacon Hazelwood, Andrew Henderson, Mickey Kruse, Chris Lane, Michael Naughton, Kevin Romo, Jack Scharner, Jake Stylski, Blake Vilga, and Nathaniel Witter.

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  Kelsie Ballew, Brooke Beattie, Halle Bledsoe, Caitlin Cron, Ally Dunn, Alli Ellis, Samantha Harris, Olivia Katenkamp, Trinity Lukens, Madeline McCrackin, Anna Muenchen, Grace Parker, Sam Seidl, Ellie Wade, Katie Waissbluth, Beth Wilson, Halle Woesman, Megan Yoder, and Chelsey Zugaro.

LOVELAND

FALL CHEER:  Lora Kate Bezjak, Caroline Bond, Lillie Clepper, Evie Henderson, Madyson Hoffman, Lauren Karle, Jolee Kohus, Megan Mesmer, Kelsey Micsky, Ericka Naber, Megan Pedicini, Ashley Schmoock, and Miya Shultz.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Josh Badzik, Greg Ballman, Colin Beran, Ben Cummins, Alex Ditchen, Dilan Feighery, Zach Garner, Thomas Gear, Scott Gerstemeier, Brady Jeffcott, Alex Laman, Jonathan Mengan, Tim Purtell, Ryan Schuetter, Cade Smeller, Liam Smith, Gary Spencer, Ajay Stutz, Ben Wenger, and Sam Wenger.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Nami Cannon, Ellie Carr, Sydney Cree, Skyler Daumeyer, Sofia Dillhoff, Lexi Duff, Claire Dwyer, Allie Fogel, Alexi Funk, Sarah Hallock, Emily Hamm, Kiara Johnson, Tara McCarthy, Grace Moriarty,Emily Reardon, Ansley Richards, Adeline Sholar, Vivieen Terselic, Kirstin Thomas, and Emily Zirkelbach.

FOOTBALL:  Ryan Batsch, Shane Chrusniak, Ricky Deutsch, Josh Elfers, John Ernst, Colin Flanagan, Remi George, Nick Griffiths, Riley Hamill, Seth Hunt, Quinn James, Ben Meckey, Ben Morrison, Gabe Ogdan, J.T. Popp, Sam Schwantes, Charlie Sims, Sam Slyder, Drew Vanderhorst, Dylan Walton, and Connor Wasmund.

BOYS' GOLF:  Brandon Bishop, Zach Hankins, Connor Hogan, Austin Huynh, and Pete Matuszak.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Lindsey Bachmann, Alejandra Bonet, Ashleigh Deal, Emma Dickman, Erin Dickman, Allison Rountree, Emily Salatin, Samantha Skarda, and Emma Vuyk.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Keith Broermann, Ian Fields, Austin Haneline, Helge Harris, Cole Harter, Andrew Hartman, Matthew Karp, Aiden Kopec, Tyler Myklebust, Adam Paddock, Connor Patton, Aaron Paulson, Loden Smolenski, Aidan Voellmecks, Emmett Webb, and Jacob Williams.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Kaitlyn Andrews, Caroline Florea, Brice Grieshop, Sarah Harter, Emily Kubin, Claire Massey, Riley Massey, Ashlin McGill, Jordan Morrison, Lauren Parker, Allison Reynolds, Colleen Swift, Taylor Thole, Ellie VonDeylen, Lauren Williams, and Alyson Yeager.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Joanna Bartnik, Peyton Beller, Maddy Butts, Megan Dakoske, Alexandra Hytree, Jensen Knecht, Sarah Slager, Anna Svitkovich, Laini Weiler, and Andrea Wittekind.

VOLLEYBALL:  Brenna Bily, Anna Cooper, Kate Garry, Jillian Hayes, Annabelle Holland, Megan Kirlin, Claire Krabacher, Ashley McDonald, Allison Napier, Cara Planner, Marie Plitt, and Corinne Wilson.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Hannah Ackley, Henry Grome, Simon Grome, Kameron Mackenzie, Sophia Muir, Laura Rountree, Samantha Skarda, Max Sprigg-Dudley, and Nick Sloane. 

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Collin Hedgepeth, Matt Huether, Austin Huynh, Brady McCluskey, Sean McElveen, Jack Stewart, and Matt Toigo.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Tess Broermann, Anna Cooper, Emma Dickman, Kate Garry, Jillian Hayes, Courtney Henthorn, Maira Hodar, Julianna Oney, Marie Plitt, Sophia Raby, Emily Salatin, Jenna Stanton, Colleen Swift, and Taylor Thole.

BOYS' BOWLING:  Sam Dzigiel, Wyatt French, Gabe O'Nan, Mikey Palma, and Matthew Rychlik.

GIRLS' BOWLING:  Caitlyn Campbell, Katie Eha, Maria Eha, Jaylin Kenyon, Molly Lipp, Destiny Pelfrey, and Grady Pettit.

WINTER CHEER:  Caroline Bond, Jolee Kohus, Megan Mesmer, Kelsey Micsky, Ashley Schmoock, and Miya Shultz.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Alex Bacanurschi, Josh Badzik, Noelle Barry, Colin Blackburn, Brandon Day, Cade Jenkins, Adam Peters, Peyton Shepardson,

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Nami Cannon, Kamryn Eversole, Hannah Hart, Sarah klenke, Avery Lawrence, Meghan Lolli, Ellie Puchta, Alli Salzl, Kendall Wheeler, and Lauren Williams. 

WRESTLING:  Francisco Becerra Zarate, Jacob Cotsonas, Sydnee Cree, Scott Furlong, Jake Heyob, Brendan Landis, Jarod Mendoza, Richard Mendoza, Taylor Newman, Blake Poteet, Caelan Quigley, Ethan Segrist, Cade Smeller, Michael Soupene, and Drew Vanderhorst.

BASEBALL:  Ian Cox, Carson Deer, Tyler Dombroski, Nick Drury, Anthony Garafalo, Ryan Lake, Adam Paddock, Sean Robinson, Spencer Rodriguez, Zach Segal, Carson Sence, Jack Shinkle, Matt Westley, and Greg Williams.

SOFTBALL:  Ally Batsch, Lexi Braun, Haley Dues, Olivia Kenyon, Kaitlyn Kramer, Livia McClellan, Taylor Owens, Isabel Vuyk, and Emma Christian.

BOYS' TRACK:  Juliano Aquilino, Joshua Badzik, Jacob Carle, Sam Cox, Colin Flanagan, Reese Heckman, Ryan Hetzel, Quinn James, Chris Kuhn, Nathan Ponchot, Timothy Purtell, Ethan Smith, Ajay Stutz, Brian Van Smith, and Matthew Vollmer.

GIRLS' TRACK:  Claire Abdo, Kaitlyn Andrews, Nami Cannon, Ellie Carr, Frances Denman, Kali Egan, Liz Ensley, Kendall Ewert, Allie Fogel, Lexi Funk, Sarah Hallock, Sophia Horrigan, Sarah Klenke, Megan Korniak, Emily Lynn, Aimee Ignacio Madrigal, Riley Massey, Jordan Morrison, Zoe Ott, Reilly Patton, Ansley Richards, Carson Sarver, Kirstin Thomas, Meghan Tibbs, and Caroline Wagner.

BOYS' TENNIS:  Alex Ditchen, Sam Greenberg, Brendan Hogan, Connor Hogan, Matt Huether, Ethan Libby, Connor Ruble, and Liam Smith.

BOYS' LACROSSE:  Kyle Beasley, Adam Clark, Griffin Clark, Christian Cotsonas, Jacob Cotsonas, Cooper Johnson, Weston Manske, Sean McElveen, Ryan Phelan, J.T. Popp, Caelan Quigley, Gary Spencer, Drew Vanderhorst, Joey Walerius, Dylan Walton, Benjamin Wenger, and Sam Wenger.

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  Lora Kate Bezjak, Audrey Cook, Frannie Cornett, Emma Cotsonas, Sofia Dillhoff, Babs Dwyer, Alex Hytree, Ava Kennedy, Emily Molitor, Skylar Mosconi, Morgan Naber, Paige Naber, Maggie nance, Kelsie Richey, Emily Salatin, Stephanie Spitzley, Lindy Walker, Hanna Wenger, and Carly Wilhoite.

MILFORD

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Karl Chavez, Harris Craycraft, Peter Kroeger, Dylan Mullarkey, Will Stout, Clayton Virzi, Sean Vonderhaar, and Brian Wang.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Andrea Armstrong, Gretchen Feldkamp, Lily Fleshour, Lindsey Geise, Brooklyn George, Olivia Loeffler, Brooke Stansell, Hailey Steiner, and Alicia Viola-Prioli.

FOOTBALL:  Dax Creager, Luekn Dalessandro, Bryce Dugan, Antonio Facciolo, Connor Foster, Blake King, Dustin Laudermilk, Brian Stevens, Jacob Turner, and John Willen.

BOYS' GOLF:  Max Steinmetz.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Casey Broxterman and Megan Loux.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Kyle Broehm, Cameron Burnett, Cole Cambron, Harrison Eckels, Brady Evans, Ben Gerding, Jacob Haskins, Josh Henke, Stephen Hobson, Joey Round, Limo Ruston, and Trey Smith.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Madison Chitwood, Ava Cook, Emily Dominique, Alissa Kirk, Jessica Morgan, Emma Netzel, Mikayla Pulliam, Natalie Rogers, Bryn Rolfsen, Olivia Sheldon, and Marley Smith.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Olivia Bailey, Leah Breuer, Sydney Daniels, Jacklyn Hooper, and Emme Thomas.

VOLLEYBALL:  Kristen Bales, Molly Buck, Cameron Malott, Tatum Skladany, Ava Stokes, Lisa Sullivan, and Abby Thierauf.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Will Barker, Nathan Chin, Jeremy Erkens, Manny Fernandez, Jacob Fields, Natalie Kunes, Emma Lawrence, Olivia Loveless, Collin Marshall, Lottie Marshall, Hannah Periman, Anna Perry, Gabriel Richey, MJ Salvucci, Nick Snow, and Noah Tronknya.

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Caleb Farrell and Connor Foster.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Carlie Duesing, Brooke Edgar, Hannah Gallimore, Alissa Kirk, Madison Plucinski, Sydney Poleski, Bryn Rolfsen, and Abby Thierauf.

BOYS' BOWLING:  Josh Cooper, Jacob Donovan, Nathan Hawkins, and Nathan McGeorge.

GIRLS' BOWLING:  Reaghan Kaylor and Mackenzie Mason.

WINTER CHEER:  Morgan Brandon, Grace Ferrara, and Natalie Meredith.

DANCE TEAM:  Andrea Armstrong, Sydney Daniels, Katherine Perez-Oviedo, Trini Perez, Lydia Thodesen, Ashley Turner, and Candace Walson.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Porter Bausch, Will Bradley, Chase Fisher, Tim Greenwell, Mitchell  Hansbauer, Nathan Klick, Branham Leavens, David Niehaus, and Will Pond.

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Lauren Bell, Lauren Clark, Megan Hardewig, Kari Krebs, Jill Krieger, Lauren Menker, Madelyn Payne, Madison Reckman, Cora Striet, and Ellen Victory.

WRESTLING:  Justin Bell, Raymond Clayton, Joseph Cutting, and Mason Roy.

BASEBALL:  Tyler Barter, Jared Dettmer, Sam Greenwell, Calvin Hunter, Alex Lutz, Dan Lutz, Mitchell Mierke, and Adam Yoh.

SOFTBALL:  Emily Allphin, Lilly Copp, Olivia Craycraft, Katherine Hall, and Sydnee Harris.

BOYS' TRACK:  Harris Craycraft, Jared Engelman, Manny Fernandez, Joseph Gardner, Will Stout, Clayton Virzi, Sean Vonderhaar, and Brian Wang.

GIRLS' TRACK:  Andrea Armstrong, Ellie Bach, Jenna Bellonby, Alison Burgess, Taylor Cassidy, Ayden Cavill, Madison Chitwood, Keri Eberly, Carley Eggemeyer, Riley Eggemeyer, Megan Kussman, Olivia Loeffler, Abby Nehlen, Madeline Ponder, Ellie Redrow, Haley Rodeffer, Bryn Rolfsen, and Alicia Viola-Prioli.

BOYS' TENNIS:  Ben Mason, Mark Ostrander, Holden Owens, and Mrigank Sharma.

BOYS' LACROSSE:  Liam Acton, Tyson Behrens, Rylan Childs, Max Dumm, Sean Lyons, and AJ Teague.

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  Angelita Dominguez, Sydney Hogan, Josilynn Jennings, Alayna Lee, Kathleen Prior, and Ellen Victory.

TURPIN

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Max Egan, Andrew Kissel, Jonathon Morton, Peter Morton, Jack Polivka, Calvin Seeman, Jack Speelman, Zach Teter, and Grant Wendel.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Maya Blaxall, Sam Bush, Kirby Heltman, Ella Lambert, Erica Langan, Bridget Lloyd, Jayne Maxwell, Jennifer Middendorf, Anna Nolan, Anna Polivka, Cecelia Russell, Tiffany Russell, and Isabel Shim.

FOOTBALL:  Josh Bell, Diego Capetillo, Quinn Ernst, Carlos Fernandez Hernandez, Matias Fernandez Hernandez, Nick Haddad, Will Hausfeld, Michael Hooper, Andrew Jump, Sam Machenheimer, Josh McLelland, Philip Messerly, Matt Millikin, Konrad Piatkowski, Jake Silverstein, Lucas Smith, Harrison Tyszkiewicz, Noah Wagner, Chris Ward, Quintin Wilson, and Josh Witherell.

BOYS' GOLF:  Peter Collier, Cam Hacker, Ryan Lambert, Nick Langan, and Mark Scherer.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Elizabetrh Chamberlin, Isabel Ciampone, Jenna Feck, Alyssa Haverstraw, Olivia Jones, Olivia Puntenney, and Mackenzie Swisher.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Nick Cliffel, David Currier, Caleb King, Keegan King, Zach Ritzenthaler, and Hans Schwarz. 

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Amanda Austin, Kily Egan, Reily Flora, Tea Gilbert, Cara Hauserman, Rachel Heis, Olivia Heltman, Spencer Hemming, Skylar Huster, Chloe Meagher, Marion Pinckney, Chloe Smith, Caroline Welsh, and Sophia Welsh.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Caitlin Fisher, Cara Hogan, Sara Meek, Allison Musgrove, Jessica Pierce, Morgan Reynolds, and Sarah Wilke. 

VOLLEYBALL:  Lisa Brueggemeier, Kahley Eiselt, Sarah Gormley, Olivia Hamilton, Madison Hicks, Peyton Kennedy, Kali Phillips, Elisa Schulok, Lauren Steele, and Jenna Storn.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Vincent Anderton, Max Egan, Molly Finigan, Erica Langan, Kate Murphy, Anna Nolan, Jack Speelman, and Grant Wendel.  

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Scott Ballitch, Josh Bell, Davis Dwyer, Nick Haddad, Jackson Holt, Mark Scherer, Will Schlosser, Lucas Smith, Owen Spencer, and Harrison Tyszkiewicz,

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Megan Gonos, Olivia Hamilton, Savanna Hazenfield, Ellie Holt, Alice Molter, Corinne Nikolai, Brooke Painter, Abby Pera, Katelyn Randall, Anna Reichard, Audrey Robinson, Brielle Robinson, Elise Schulok, and Lindsey Viel,

BOYS' BOWLING:  Rilan Deems, David DuBois, Tyler Hellmann, Justin Storn, Mitchell Watts, and Ryan Zink.

GIRLS' BOWLING:  Morgan Cook, Ashley Fronk, and Olivia Humphrey.

WINTER CHEER:  Hannah Beiswanger, Angelina Belfiore, Sara Hacker, Camryn Hammelgarn, Sabryn Martis, Jordyn Polet, and Leah Stegmaier.

DANCE TEAM:  Brianne Bachman, Olivia Canterbury, Jamie Edmondson, Isabella Morra, Nicole Sanchez, Lizzie Schad, Kianna Wenzlick, and Amanda Woodworth.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Hirak Basu, Timothy Blankenship, Evan Dehlinger, Michael Delahanty, Mitchell Giegel, Nicholas Kapostasy, Adam Kimble, Cole Kueper, Ethan Kueper, Patrick Liu, Griffen Mayne, Patrick Oakes, Jun Tanaka, and Andrew Thornton. 

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Kylie Abernethy, Hannah Aman, Uma Aguiar, Taylor Black, Rory Blankenship, Maya Blaxall, Alexa Blanchard, Molly Campbell, Kelsey Cattran, Allison Christopher, Elizabeth Dulle, Jordan Fanning, Lydia Frey, Lydia Grant, Abigail Hardewig, Madeline Hart, Rachel Heis, Kylie Howard, Allison Kapostasy, Samantha Lingo, Elizabeth Liu, Maya Manaster, Brenna Naughton, Margaret Niemeier, Claire Nimmo, Caroline Rupp, Hayley Rupp, Sydeny Schulok, Morgan Slaney, Courtney Spencer, Claire Studenka, Elizabeth Vanderloo, Emily Wang, Bridget Ward, Eva Watts, Katherine Willis, and Abigail Workman. 

WRESTLING:  John McGuire, Harry Sand, Zach Rana, and Grady Stickney.

BASEBALL:  Peter Collier, Austin Hartley, Peter Henkel, Nick Kapostasy, Jack Lambert, Ryan Lambert, Josh McLelland, Matthew Millikin, Hunter Mills, Todd Sams, Jake Silverstein, Lucas Smith, and Tripp Wyenandt.

SOFTBALL:  Madison Beauchamp, Raeann Beinke, Katherine Cassedy, Lydia Frey, Kylie Hannum, Theresa Herzog, Alice Molter, Kylee Remo, Katelyn Wessling, and Kaylie Williams.

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  Julie Abernathy, Bea Aguiar, Leila Alagha, Lydia Bentley, Lena Bercz, Sam Bush, Molly Finnigan, Paige Gardner, Kira Geis, Rachel Goldsmith, Bailey Hedrick, Kirby Heltman, Anna Hooper, Kylie Howard, Abigayle Hubbs, Kayla Jones, Casey Kupferberg, Ella Lambert, Maya Manaster, Jayne Maxwell, Caroline Mayfield, Erin McGrath, Caroline McManus, Jennifer Middendorf, Anna Nolan, Sydney Nolan, Emma Pegram, Anna Polivka, Leah Radcliffe, Cecilia Russell, Isabel Shim, Rahel Sitotaw, Lauren Steele, Julia Tamkus, Sophia Weaver, and Jessica Wittekind.

BOYS' TENNIS:  Max Egan, Andrew Kissel, McCoy Reynolds, Jack Speelman, David Thomas, Patrick Wantz, and Grant Wendel.

BOYS' LACROSSE:  Jake Bolin, Stephen Brunemann, Jake Bruner, Andrew Conklin, Alexander Covington, David DuBois, Andrew Findley, Zachary Gardner, Andrew Jump, Tanner Klimkowski, Cole Kueper, Ethan Kueper, Philip Messerly, Mark Middendorf, Sam Maher, Colin Peterman, Jaden Schlosser, Connor Shaw, Zachary Teter, Charlie Verdin, Gordy Verdin, Tanner Wessels, and Cole Wolfe.

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  Claire Bailey, Lindy Behling, Sidney Bruner, Molly Campbell, Allison Christopher, Anna Comstock, Megan Gonos, Abby Hardewig, Sigi MacVeigh, Abbie McLaughlin, Chloe Meagher, Jessie Pierce, Kendall Reynolds, Emma Schmelzer, Kendall Wright, and Charlotte Yungblut.

WALNUT HILLS

FALL CHEER:  Anja Bell, Alaysia Epps, Hannah Freeman, Kene Henry, Camille Lennon, Faith Stewart, and Makeda Tafari-Thompson.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Andrew Allwein, Gerald Beerck, Daniel Beitzinger, Miro Calderas, Charles Carey, John Garry, Angelo Geis, Marcus Goodman, Tristian Hand, Andrew Hart, Holden Kelley, John Knellinger, Henry Leonardi, Brendan Li, Callum McHaffie, Luke McSherry, Colton Miller, Maxwell Olberding, Matthew Proietti, Nathan Remotigue, Marshall Scheiderer, Ryan Schrenk, Maxwell Simon, Abdul-Rahman Smari, Jackson Spieser, Brian Wedig, John Weissman, and Adam White.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Megan Adam, Charlotte Adams, Kara Benedict, Elle Bisheimer, Maya Cole, Lina Drechsler, Maragret Fronduti, Anna Gavin, Gabriella Geis, Georgia Goering, Alexandra Holland, Sarah Knappenberger, Anne Knellinger, Essenam Lamewona, Sophia Lawson, Caroline Meyer, Maya Newman, Theodora O'Callaghan, Elizabeth Payne, Liva Pfuhler, Madelyn Raisch, Elena Roudebush, Madeline Schade, Lucy Schlueter, Chloe Shiff, Olivia Smith, Anidya Soni, Nina Stradling, Sofia Tollefson, and Annie Xia.

FOOTBALL:  Zachary Bahri, Casey Bick, Caleb Pitz, Aiden Renneker, Nathan Rudnick, Henry Schneider, and Jackson Ward.

BOYS' GOLF:  Calvin Bigham, Gabriel Donnelly, William Graeter, Alexander Harmann, William Heidelberg, Nicholas Heitkamp, Shiv Malhotra, Samuel Nacci, and Jonah Thompson.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Katherine Graeter, Grace Hall, Kathleen Hallinan, and Alexia Wallace. 

BOYS' SOCCER:  Senna Adachi, Alec Bensman, Ellliot Brnadicourt, Nicholas Carter, Emmanuel Gebremeskel, David Grover, Koll Hastings, Henry Hattemer, Owen Hipskind, Brandon Jones, Maximillian Kaminski, Quinn Leanza, Alex Levy, Jonathan Levy, Logan Lintz, Collin Moreno, Braeden Price, Rogue Reblando, Charles Steward, Dillon Vorherr, Wesley Wolf, and Noah Ziemba.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Bailey Brant, Margaret Cavelier, Reilly Curp, Isabelle Dancer, Zoe Drechsler, Erin Egan, Frances Fixler, Marley Fryburger, Sofi Guven, Mia Huber, Jessica Hutzel, Audrey Kaiser, Kamryn Keehan, Allison Keller, Erin Koch, Rehme Leanza, Mary Leonardi, Safia Ludwig, Emma Maetyniuk, Alyssa McGraw, Claudia Quintaba, Tamar Sella, Christina Sifri, and Penelope Warm.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Anna Barlow, Corrine Capannari, Jane Carnesi, Nadya Ellerhorst, Jalyn Hall, Emma Maher, Grayson Mentzel, Grace Nelson, Olivia Reblando, Pradhanyashre Sundar, and Zuri Williams. 

VOLLEYBALL:  Sophie Barsan, Holly Bates, Riley Brandenburg, Stephanie Carson, Caroline Dillard, Eleanor Herrlinger, Grace Hofstetter, Eleanor Knellinger, Alexis Kontsis, Arden Miller, Curran Murray, Charlotte Noe, Ella Schultian, Sidney Switzer, Olivia Tombragel, and Ashley Wiles.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Noah Bigger, Nolan Brown, Annika Hsi, Patrick Larosa, and Matthew Youkilis.

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Hunter Davidson, Joe Garry, Kameron Gibson, and James White.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Hannah Freeman and Camille Huyghues-Despointes.

BOYS' BOWLING:  Nicholas Wheeler.

WINTER CHEER:  Hannah Freeman and Tre-sha Younge.

DANCE TEAM:  Joan Acio-Alele, Camille Williams, and Molly Wimberg.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Suvan Adhikari, Samuel Culyer, Joshua Holtman, Maxwell Holtman, Roger Johnson, Alexander Krietemeyer, Victor Madelaine, Cole McGinnis, Joseph Moliterno, Ethan Moore, Alexander Perez, Roque Reblando, Dhruv Rungta, Aaron Sequeira, and Zachary Wong.

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Kara Benedict, Lucy Berlage, Sarah Bray, Ritika Chatterjee, Amara Dadosky, Clara Dearden, Leah Dillon, Shelby Ewing, Anna Fan, Bridget Fuiller, Emme Gerth, Dagmawit Getnet, Sheli Gilman, Mia Huber, Colby James, Erin Koch, Elise Kravitz, Grace Leonardi, Sophia Lewis, Isabel Nissley, Fira Pfuhler, Josie Shiff, Sarah Grace Smith, Sarah Tengen, and Penelope Warm.

WRESTLING:  Kameron Smith.

BASEBALL:  TBA

SOFTBALL:  TBA

BOYS' TRACK:  TBA

GIRLS' TRACK:  TBA

BOYS' TENNIS:  TBA

BOYS' LACROSSE:  TBA

GIRLS' LACROSSE:  TBA

WEST CLERMONT

FALL CHEER:  Olivia Fahey, Selena Hurley, Holly Mentzel, Mia Mulloney, Lexi Smith, Trinity Stowell, Hannah Thacker, and Kendall Tucker.

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Jesse Bingamon, John Carmen, Kory Kaiser, Davis LaGana, and Myko Lomeda.

GIRLS' CROSS COUNTRY:  Colleen Arrasmith, Chalel Crawford, Brooke Hall, Morgan Schaefer, Maddie Walker, and Morgan Walsh.

FOOTBALL:  Devon Boykin, Ryan Cann, Logan Crouch, Kyle Fultz, Kyle Kaiser, Nathan Lacey, Matthew Lewis, Mitchel Mentzel, Austin Price, and Logan Smith.

BOYS' GOLF:  Tyler Brown, Nicholas Diana, Ryan Hall, Hunter Melton, Bradley Smith, and Hunter Wardwell.

GIRLS' GOLF:  Clare Batchler, Shelby Hatcher, Lauren Meeker, Giuliana Sanfilippo, and Mikenzie Wagner.

BOYS' SOCCER:  Cody Payer, Aaron Cochran, Lucas DeWald, Riley Kinkade, Jaylen Ogletree, Alexander Koch, and Nolan Schrimer.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Jenny Aicholtz, Katie Delaney, Megan DeWald, Jaelyn Dodson, Mackenzie Eillis, Ashley Hannah, Ashley Heppner, Hailey Heppner, Demi Mills, Lindsay Shank, Kendall Simpson, Bailee Stratton, Kaya Vogt, and Samantha Ziegler.

GIRLS' TENNIS:  Taylor Hogsed, Deborah Ipinmoroti, Emily Robison, Molly Stockton, and Hailey Thalheimer.

VOLLEYBALL:  Audrey Bard, Jenna Batchler, Sophie Berger, Allie Brown, Emma Krebs, Megan Mahon, Emme Madden, Kayla Mills, Carly Simons, and Abagail Vose.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Isiah Brinson, Tyler Brown, Sarvesh Deshmukh, CJ Fajardo, Will Kegg, Camden Morgan, and Jack Schmidt.

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Dallas Padgitt, Jay Tiemeyer, and Gavin Pitts.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Jenna Simon, Kaila Nutter, Kaylin Burdick, Amanda Lovejoy, and Jasmine Hale.

BOYS' BOWLING:  Bryce Goad, Jonathon Leicht, and Andrew Williams.

GIRLS' BOWLING:  Danielle Cooper, Madison Daniel, Lexi Stewart, and Haley Vicars.

WINTER CHEER:  Kim allen and Cailey Fritz.

BOYS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  John Carman and Justin Petty.

GIRLS' SWIMMING AND DIVING:  Katie Delaney, Brooke Hall, Cate Hawkins, Erika Quehl, Morgan Walsh, and Emily Ward.

WRESTLING:  Matt Lewis, Nolan McCune, Nick Sutter, and Will Young.

BASEBALL:  Charlie Buhler, Trevor Conley, Nick Diana, Gavin Pitts, and Robby Rinckel.

SOFTBALL:  Samantha Beach, Maddie Beasley, Nicole Brown, Danielle Cooper, Reese Hampton, Riley Hampton, Raelyn Jobe, Jordyn McPhillips, Kaila Nutter, Payge Suggs, and Kinsey Ventura.

BOYS' TRACK:  Jonathan Adams, Jesse Bingamon, Kory Kaiser, Davis LaGana, Landon Reveal, Dylan Rowland, Dillon Shively, and Kyle Wickersham.

GIRLS' TRACK:  Colleen Arrasmith, Chalel Crawford, Katie Delaney, Megan DeWald, Brooke Hall, McKay Jones, Chloe Lehn, Eva Nester, Morgan Schafer, Kayla Snyder, Morgan Southall, Maddie Walker, and Morgan Walsh.

BOYS' TENNIS:  Robert Bryer and Jason Keith.

WITHROW

FOOTBALL:  Cearye Hall, Isaiah Houston, Mose' Jemison, Jaden Love, Sebastian Lewis, Ryan Moore, Shereef Muhammed, Deonta Shields, and Mason Worthen.

GIRLS' SOCCER:  Saron Asmelash, Tirhas Bahta, Ziada Berhane, Imani Brantley, Mariam Drame, Lisa Kreal, Fatou Gueye, Anjana Majhi, Alicia Mitchell, and Elodie Uwingabiye. 

VOLLEYBALL:  Myracle Kendrick and Chekyria White.

ACADEMIC QUIZ TEAM:  Cearye Hall, Cheridy Hinton, Angel Price, and Tia Roberts.

BOYS' BASKETBALL:  Mike Hill Jr.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL:  Dessire Oats and Chekyria White.

SOFTBALL:  Ronay Lyons.

BOYS' TRACK:  Kenneth Alexis.

GIRLS' TRACK:  Angel Prince, Chekyria White, Tamir Captain, Aliyah Akram, Tycia Atkins, Coniccia Burnett, and Briana Davis.

Buffalo Wings & Rings Dinsmore Legal Padrino