Girls Basketball:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
All Conference Team
Champions
Walnut Hills
Girls Basketball
Teams:
Anderson
Glen Este
Kings
Loveland
Milford
Turpin
Walnut Hills
Withrow
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Results
Nov. 2014
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Fri. 28
St. Ursula
L 53 - 48
 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Sat. 29
Talawanda
W 64 - 36
 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Dec. 2014
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Thu. 4
at Milford
W 56 - 41
 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Sat. 6
at Kings
W 43 - 29
 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Wed. 10
Withrow
W 59 - 39
 
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Sat. 13
at Anderson
L 46 - 39
 
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
Sat. 20
at Turpin
W 41 - 34
 
5 - 2 (4 - 1)
Tue. 23
Ursuline Academy
W 48 - 46
 
6 - 2 (4 - 1)
Sat. 27
Hughes
W 52 - 36
 
7 - 2 (4 - 1)
Jan. 2015
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 3
at Mason
L 50 - 34  
7 - 3 (4 - 1)
Mon. 5
at Summit Country Day
L 47 - 45
 
7 - 4 (4 - 1)
Wed. 7
Loveland
W 53 - 26
 
8 - 4 (5 - 1)
Sat. 10
at Glen Este
W 51 - 50
  OT
9 - 4 (6 - 1)
Mon. 12
at Winton Woods
W 52 - 47
 
10 - 4 (6 - 1)
Sat. 17
Kings
W 56 - 29
 
11 - 4 (7 - 1)
Wed. 21
at Withrow
W 47 - 37
 
12 - 4 (8 - 1)
Sat. 24
Anderson
L 47 - 41
 
12 - 5 (8 - 2)
Mon. 26
Thurgood Marshall
score not reported  
12 - 5 (8 - 2)
Sat. 31
Milford
L 54 - 47
 
12 - 6 (8 - 3)
Feb. 2015
OPPONENT
RESULT
RECORD
Sat. 7
Turpin
L 46 - 34
 
12 - 7 (8 - 4)
Wed. 11
at Loveland
W 57 - 32
 
13 - 7 (9 - 4)
Sat. 14
Glen Este
L 50 - 41
 
13 - 8 (9 - 5)
Mon. 23
Mercy
W 66 - 58
 
postseason
14 - 8 (9 - 5)
Tue. 24
at Ross
W 70 - 56
 
postseason
15 - 8 (9 - 5)
Sat. 28
Mount Notre Dame
L 84 - 39
 
postseason
15 - 9 (9 - 5)
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods