Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Walnut Hills
Boys Bowling
Roster:
S. Bashor
P. Combined
P. Combined
P. Dotterweich
T. Ha
K. Kremer
J. Langenderfer
J. Nurre
T. Poole
J. Rigney
N. Wheeler
Nicholas Wheeler
Grade:
Sophomore
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
47
8505
181.0
248
431
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/22
Norwood
Stones Lanes
2
165, 180
345
172.5
180
Match
11/29
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
178, 190
368
184.0
190
Match
12/1
Glen Este
Madison Bowl
2
182, 205
387
193.5
205
Match
12/6
Withrow
Stones Lanes
1
204
204
204.0
204
Match
12/8
Withrow
Madison Bowl
2
149, 192
341
170.5
192
Match
1/3
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
152, 207
359
179.5
207
Match
1/6
High School Classic
High School Classic
2
172, 165
337
168.5
172
Match
1/7
SWOC/ECC
Northwest Lanes
3
210, 150, 248
608
202.7
248
Match
1/10
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
150, 168
318
159.0
168
Match
1/12
Anderson
Madison Bowl
2
179, 149
328
164.0
179
Match
1/17
Wyoming
Brentwood Bowl
2
165, 221
386
193.0
221
Match
1/18
Summit Country Day
Madison Bowl
2
200, 159
359
179.5
200
Match
1/19
Seven Hills
Madison Bowl
1
153
153
153.0
153
Match
1/23
Northwest
Northwest Lanes
1
128
128
128.0
128
Match
1/25
Milford
Eastgate Lanes
2
153, 234
387
193.5
234
Match
1/26
Milford
Madison Bowl
2
148, 175
323
161.5
175
Match
1/30
Purcell Marian
Stones Lanes
2
183, 217
400
200.0
217
Match
2/1
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
202, 213
415
207.5
213
Match
2/2
Loveland
Madison Bowl
1
154
154
154.0
154
Match
2/7
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
233, 198
431
215.5
233
Match
2/9
Kings
Madison Bowl
2
192, 127
319
159.5
192
Match
2/16
Turpin
Madison Bowl
2
211, 210
421
210.5
211
Match
2/23
Sectionals
Colerain Bowl
3
190, 174, 204
568
189.3
204
Match
3/1
District
BeaverVu
3
173, 157, 136
466
155.3
173
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods