Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Anderson
Boys Bowling
Roster:
c. Bowler #2
D. Chandler
s. combined
B. Dewing
T. Hawks
W. Johnson
S. Olvera
C. Score #2
J. Stevens
A. Travis
A. West
Toby Hawks
Grade:
Senior
2015-16
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
45
8359
185.8
247
432
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/16
McNicholas
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
230, 202
432
216.0
230
Match
11/30
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
175, 197
372
186.0
197
Match
12/2
Milford
Eastgate Lanes
2
190, 185
375
187.5
190
Match
12/5
Big Blue Challange
Game of Fairfeild
2
153, 187
340
170.0
187
Match
12/7
Kings
Cherry Grove
2
174, 225
399
199.5
225
Match
12/8
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
185, 156
341
170.5
185
Match
12/13
Holiday Classic
Western Bowl
3
184, 168, 187
539
179.7
187
Match
12/14
Loveland
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
185, 200
385
192.5
200
Match
12/16
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
186, 201
387
193.5
201
Match
1/4
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
152, 174
326
163.0
174
Match
1/5
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
182, 204
386
193.0
204
Match
1/9
ECC/SWOC Challenge
Northwest Bowl
3
152, 188, 211
551
183.7
211
Match
1/12
Withrow
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
205, 167
372
186.0
205
Match
1/13
Withrow
Stone Lanes
2
202, 221
423
211.5
221
Match
1/25
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
190, 209
399
199.5
209
Match
1/27
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
247, 171
418
209.0
247
Match
2/1
Walnut Hills
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
170, 162
332
166.0
170
Match
2/5
St. X
Brentwood Bowl
1
145
145
145.0
145
Match
2/8
Amelia
Cherry Grove Lanes
1
176
176
176.0
176
Match
2/11
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
1
205
205
205.0
205
Match
2/17
Sectioals
Colerain Bowl
3
194, 215, 176
585
195.0
215
Match
2/25
Districts
Beaverview Lanes
3
153, 158, 160
471
157.0
160
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods