Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Milford
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Brooksbank
J. Cooper
N. Dolezal
J. Donovan
M. Fernandez
R. Gorley
E. Koczwara
N. McGeorge
J. Mitchell
s. same game
s. Sub 2
s. Sub
Nathan McGeorge
Grade:
Sophomore
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16
2014-15
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
48
9381
195.4
255
484
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/18
Goshen
Eastgate Lanes
2
179, 187
366
183.0
187
Match
11/30
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
247, 237
484
242.0
247
Match
12/2
Anderson
Eastgate Lanes
1
162
162
162.0
162
Match
12/7
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
183, 195
378
189.0
195
Match
12/9
Glen Este
Eastgate Lanes
2
162, 187
349
174.5
187
Match
12/13
Holiday Classic
S&S Western Bowl
3
224, 198, 179
601
200.3
224
Match
12/14
Turpin
Eastgate Lanes
2
220, 190
410
205.0
220
Match
12/15
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
227, 187
414
207.0
227
Match
1/6
Sycamore
Eastgate Lanes
2
184, 165
349
174.5
184
Match
1/8
Bearcat Classic
S&S Western Bowl
2
187, 182
369
184.5
187
Match
1/9
ECC/SWOC Challenge
Northwest Lanes
3
204, 206, 193
603
201.0
206
Match
1/11
Amelia
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
180, 182
362
181.0
182
Match
1/12
Walnut Hills
Eastgate Lanes
2
221, 201
422
211.0
221
Match
1/14
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
2
180, 201
381
190.5
201
Match
1/25
Withrow
Stone Lanes
2
203, 193
396
198.0
203
Match
1/27
Withrow
Eastgate Lanes
2
234, 209
443
221.5
234
Match
1/28
Goshen
Eastgate Lanes
1
255
255
255.0
255
Match
2/2
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
204, 172
376
188.0
204
Match
2/3
Kings
Eastgate
2
158, 186
344
172.0
186
Match
2/10
Loveland
Eastgate Lanes
2
169, 181
350
175.0
181
Match
2/11
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
174, 231
405
202.5
231
Match
2/17
Sectionals
3
204, 196, 225
625
208.3
225
Match
2/24
Districts
3
173, 214, 150
537
179.0
214
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods