Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Anderson
Boys Bowling
Roster:
C. Anable
D. Chandler
S. Combined 2
s. combined 3
s. combined
K. Greulach
T. Hawks
M. Hehn
W. Johnson
S. Olvera
J. Stevens
A. Travis
A. West
Joey Stevens
Grade:
Junior
2015-16
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
48
10323
215.1
278
503
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/24
Amelia
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
192, 193
385
192.5
193
Match
12/1
Milford
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
217, 269
486
243.0
269
Match
12/4
Milford
Eastgate Lanes
2
189, 179
368
184.0
189
Match
12/5
Mcnick
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
234, 269
503
251.5
269
Match
12/8
Kings
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
267, 236
503
251.5
267
Match
12/9
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
235, 183
418
209.0
235
Match
12/14
Holiday Classic
Western Bowl
3
215, 236, 172
623
207.7
236
Match
12/15
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
144, 170
314
157.0
170
Match
12/17
Loveland
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
257, 213
470
235.0
257
Match
12/20
Team USA
Poelking Lanes South
1
157
157
157.0
157
Match
1/5
Goshen
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
193, 203
396
198.0
203
Match
1/9
Bearcat Classic
Western Bowl
2
278, 181
459
229.5
278
Match
1/10
SWOC/ECC tournament
Northwest Lanes
3
215, 252, 203
670
223.3
252
Match
1/13
Withrow
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
247, 149
396
198.0
247
Match
1/20
Walnut Hills
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
195, 257
452
226.0
257
Match
1/26
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
258, 213
471
235.5
258
Match
1/27
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
235, 236
471
235.5
236
Match
1/29
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
214, 213
427
213.5
214
Match
2/2
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
247, 200
447
223.5
247
Match
2/3
Seven Hills
Crossgate Lanes
2
180, 244
424
212.0
244
Match
2/11
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
2
180, 259
439
219.5
259
Match
2/26
Sectionals
Crossgate
3
210, 216, 247
673
224.3
247
Match
3/4
Districts
Beaver-Vu Bowl
2
192, 179
371
185.5
192
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods