Girls Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Milford
Girls Bowling
Roster:
L. Best
M. Canada
A. Hook
S. Kennedy
E. Kinslow
R. Mitchell
B. Norman
L. Pedromo
S. Schmidtgesling
S. Substitute
Brandi Norman
Grade:
Junior
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
50
7620
152.4
202
362
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/18
Sycamore
Eastgate Lanes
2
158, 177
335
167.5
177
Match
11/20
Goshen
Eastgate Lanes
2
132, 135
267
133.5
135
Match
11/25
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
141, 154
295
147.5
154
Match
11/26
Turpin
Eastgate Lanes
2
146, 124
270
135.0
146
Match
12/2
Walnut Hills
East Gate Lanes
2
133, 152
285
142.5
152
Match
12/4
Walnut Hills
Madison Bowl
2
146, 139
285
142.5
146
Match
12/5
Colerain
Colerain Bowl
2
142, 117
259
129.5
142
Match
12/9
Withrow
Eastgate Lanes
2
127, 141
268
134.0
141
Match
12/11
Mason
Eastgate Lanes
2
173, 134
307
153.5
173
Match
12/17
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
160, 202
362
181.0
202
Match
12/19
Anderson
Eastgate Lanes
2
191, 167
358
179.0
191
Match
1/9
Loveland
Eastgate lanes
2
154, 134
288
144.0
154
Match
1/11
ECC/SWOC Tournament
Northwest Lanes
3
137, 168, 166
471
157.0
168
Match
1/14
Kings
Mason Bowl
2
144, 145
289
144.5
145
Match
1/15
Amelia
Eastgate Lanes
2
117, 150
267
133.5
150
Match
1/16
Kings
Eastgate Lanes
1
119
119
119.0
119
Match
1/18
Lancer Baker Bash
Northwest Lanes
2
166, 133
299
149.5
166
Match
1/27
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
176, 180
356
178.0
180
Match
1/30
Glen Este
Eastgate Lanes
2
137, 130
267
133.5
137
Match
2/11
Sycamore
Crossgate Lanes
2
189, 140
329
164.5
189
Match
2/12
Loveland
Eastgate Lanes
2
174, 151
325
162.5
174
Match
2/13
Mount Notre Dame
Crossgate Lanes
2
166, 165
331
165.5
166
Match
2/20
Sectional
Crossgate Lanes
3
169, 202, 141
512
170.7
202
Match
2/26
Districts
BeaverVu Lanes
3
154, 168, 154
476
158.7
168
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods