Boys Bowling:
Standings
Statistics
Teams
Schedule
Tournament
Final Standings
All Conference Team
Champions
Milford
Boys Bowling
Roster:
J. Brooksbank
K. Chance
S. Gillespie
T. Goodyear
M. Moore
D. Shelton
s. Sub 2
s. Sub
N. Tringelof
T. Vearil
Timmy Goodyear
Grade:
Junior
2014-15
2013-14
2012-13
Individual Season Totals
G
PINS
AVG
HIGH
SERIES HIGH
38
6855
180.4
234
430
Complete Match Log
DATE
OPP
LOCATION
G
PINS
TOT
AVG
HIGH
11/18
Sycamore
Eastgate Lanes
2
186, 164
350
175.0
186
Match
11/20
Goshen
Eastgate Lanes
1
171
171
171.0
171
Match
11/25
Turpin
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
159, 149
308
154.0
159
Match
11/26
Turpin
Eastgate Lanes
2
138, 159
297
148.5
159
Match
12/2
Walnut Hills
East Gate Lanes
2
154, 170
324
162.0
170
Match
12/5
Colerain
Colerain Bowl
2
177, 203
380
190.0
203
Match
12/9
Withrow
Eastgate Lanes
2
215, 195
410
205.0
215
Match
12/11
Mason
Eastgate Lanes
1
138
138
138.0
138
Match
12/17
Anderson
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
214, 203
417
208.5
214
Match
12/19
Anderson
Eastgate Lanes
2
153, 184
337
168.5
184
Match
1/9
Loveland
Crossgate Lanes
2
169, 145
314
157.0
169
Match
1/11
ECC/SWOC
Northwest Lanes
3
161, 204, 164
529
176.3
204
Match
1/14
Kings
Mason Bowl
1
199
199
199.0
199
Match
1/18
Lancer Baker Bash
Northwest Lanes
2
233, 170
403
201.5
233
Match
1/27
Glen Este
Cherry Grove Lanes
2
234, 196
430
215.0
234
Match
1/30
Glen Este
Eastgate Lanes
1
175
175
175.0
175
Match
2/11
Sycamore
Crossgate Lanes
2
212, 202
414
207.0
212
Match
2/12
Loveland
Eastgate
2
232, 149
381
190.5
232
Match
2/13
Moeller
Crossgate
2
157, 213
370
185.0
213
Match
2/19
Sectional
Colerain Bowl
3
152, 177, 179
508
169.3
179
Match
ECC
News
Athletes of Week
All Sports Trophy
Academic Awards
Commitments
State Champions
Coaching Positions
Constitution
Fall
Football
Girls Volleyball
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Boys Cross Country
Girls Cross Country
Boys Golf
Girls Golf
Girls Tennis
Winter
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Boys Wrestling
Boys Swimming
Girls Swimming
Boys Bowling
Girls Bowling
Academic
Cheer
Dance
Spring
Baseball
Softball
Boys Track
Girls Track
Boys Tennis
Boys Lacrosse
Girls Lacrosse
Schools
Anderson
Lebanon
Loveland
Turpin
West Clermont
Kings
Little Miami
Milford
Walnut Hills
Winton Woods