Boys Swimming - Statistics

Updated: 2/15/2014

Season: 2013 | 2014

200 Yard Medley Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Anderson 1:44.03  
2. Turpin 1:44.73  
3. Walnut Hills 1:45.62  
4. Kings 1:49.16  
5. Milford 1:51.57  
6. Loveland 1:52.57  
200 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Hassler Carroll Anderson 1:44.26
2. Grant Wethington Anderson 1:48.99
3. Ben Matheus Kings 1:49.91
4. Drew Hamilton Turpin 1:51.55
5. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 1:51.78
6. Liam Grebert Turpin 1:54.24
7. Josh Fritz Milford 1:55.89
8. Darren Sutter Anderson 1:56.00
9. Michael Norton Turpin 1:56.11
10. Korey Aukerman Anderson 1:57.16
11. Cooper Keener Walnut Hills 1:57.39
12. Sean Tanaka Turpin 1:58.09
13. Nicholas Haller Anderson 1:59.62
14. Calvin Dailey Kings 2:00.51
15. Lukas Schriever Kings 2:03.20
16. Nathan Buttram Milford 2:04.91
17. Tony Storch Milford 2:06.18
18. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland 2:06.42
19. Nick Siemers Walnut Hills 2:06.69
20. Connor Voorhies Kings 2:07.46
21. Jarod Higgins Milford 2:09.84
22. Julian Cann Walnut Hills 2:10.43
23. Luke Peterson Milford 2:11.77
24. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 2:17.12
25. John "Jack" Doyle Walnut Hills 2:18.97
26. Prescott Huston Walnut Hills 2:20.43
27. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 2:22.02
28. Trey Pond Milford 2:22.71
29. Ryan Mesmer Loveland 2:23.54
30. Matt Albert Loveland 2:25.53
31. Jack Brower Walnut Hills 2:27.10
32. David Osborne Loveland 2:28.54
33. Daniel Wood Milford 2:28.84
34. Kane Gormley Milford 2:29.96
35. Ryan Mellett Loveland 2:32.44
36. Joseph Malek Walnut Hills 2:35.93
37. Ethan Carle Loveland 2:36.92
38. Mitchell Laifook Loveland 2:37.63
39. Scott Kendrick Loveland 2:46.15
40. Nathan Dickerson Loveland 2:49.56
41. Ben Lipp Loveland 2:53.35
42. Ian Jeffery Loveland 2:53.58
43. Thomas Worsham Loveland 2:56.43
44. Samuel Hallock Loveland 3:00.71
45. Rayce Curry Milford 3:37.70
200 Yard I.M.
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Hassler Carroll Anderson 1:58.93
2. Korey Aukerman Anderson 2:03.83
3. Drew Hamilton Turpin 2:04.84
4. Juan Mougan Walnut Hills 2:06.22
5. Jimmy Koloseike Kings 2:07.40
6. Grant Wethington Anderson 2:07.47
7. Liam Grebert Turpin 2:07.63
8. Myles Keener Walnut Hills 2:09.95
9. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 2:10.96
10. Sean Tanaka Turpin 2:11.66
11. Carl Schlehr Kings 2:13.64
12. Nicholas Haller Anderson 2:14.07
13. Pete Lingo Turpin 2:16.16
14. Mac Dulle Turpin 2:16.23
15. Josh Fritz Milford 2:16.91
16. Tyler Karan Milford 2:17.48
17. Kyle Glennon Kings 2:17.55
18. Grant Campbell Anderson 2:19.06
19. Nathan Buttram Milford 2:23.95
20. Tony Storch Milford 2:26.43
21. Julian Cann Walnut Hills 2:29.62
22. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland 2:29.78
23. Luke Peterson Milford 2:30.12
24. Paul Keefer Milford 2:31.56
25. Thomas Welton Anderson 2:32.22
26. Kyle Jarc Loveland 2:33.43
27. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 2:34.51
28. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 2:35.08
29. Jarod Higgins Milford 2:38.49
30. Cameron Spicer Loveland 2:38.77
31. Ryan Mellett Loveland 2:42.30
32. Josh Weaver Milford 2:43.94
33. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 2:46.82
34. Mitchell Laifook Loveland 2:47.64
35. Trey Pond Milford 2:59.16
36. Ryan Mesmer Loveland 3:01.13
37. Matt Albert Loveland 3:10.20
38. Nathan Dickerson Loveland 3:23.88
39. Ben Lipp Loveland 3:33.08
50 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Hassler Carroll Anderson :22.52
2. Ben Matheus Kings :22.61
3. Patrick Johnson Anderson :23.09
4. Grant Wethington Anderson :23.21
5. Alex Hahn Milford :23.72
6. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin :23.79
7. Korey Aukerman Anderson :23.80
8. Michael Norton Turpin :23.85
9. Laith Barakat Walnut Hills :23.90
10. David Osborne Loveland :24.06
10. Kyle Jarc Loveland :24.06
12. Jimmy Koloseike Kings :24.11
13. Cole Dehlinger Turpin :24.21
14. Myles Harper Walnut Hills :24.32
15. Juan Mougan Walnut Hills :24.51
16. Josh Fritz Milford :24.70
17. Sean Tanaka Turpin :24.93
18. Joe Meredith Turpin :25.06
19. Sam Mayne Turpin :25.10
20. Skylar Isch Anderson :25.18
21. Calvin Dailey Kings :25.40
22. Garrett Byrd Milford :25.43
23. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland :25.58
24. Nick Siemers Walnut Hills :25.68
25. Patrick Fuller Walnut Hills :25.84
26. Paul Keefer Milford :25.86
26. Jacob Lingo Turpin :25.86
28. Cameron Spicer Loveland :26.05
29. Jarod Higgins Milford :26.07
30. Nathan Buttram Milford :26.10
31. Jay Wilhelm Kings :26.31
32. Lukas Schriever Kings :26.53
33. Luke Peterson Milford :26.57
34. Teddy Schlehr Kings :26.60
35. Nate Smith Walnut Hills :27.13
36. Ryan Mesmer Loveland :27.21
37. Prescott Huston Walnut Hills :27.45
38. Craig Slagh Walnut Hills :27.54
39. Christopher McKnight Milford :27.55
39. Thomas Yoder Kings :27.55
41. Tony Storch Milford :27.56
42. Charlie Hausfeld Milford :27.80
43. Kyle Slagh Walnut Hills :27.94
44. Jeremiah Kearns Walnut Hills :28.02
45. Joseph Malek Walnut Hills :28.03
46. Ethan Von Bargen Walnut Hills :28.05
47. Julian Cann Walnut Hills :28.08
48. Josh Weaver Milford :28.38
49. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills :28.61
50. Trey Pond Milford :28.63
51. Ian Jeffery Loveland :28.89
52. Ryan Mellett Loveland :29.06
53. Kane Gormley Milford :29.07
54. Daniel Wood Milford :29.21
55. Mitchell Laifook Loveland :29.24
56. Connor Voorhies Kings :29.45
56. John "Jack" Doyle Walnut Hills :29.45
58. Matt Albert Loveland :29.78
59. Nathan Dickerson Loveland :30.28
60. Thomas Worsham Loveland :31.08
61. Ethan Carle Loveland :31.16
62. Samuel Hallock Loveland :31.50
63. Scott Kendrick Loveland :31.68
64. TJ Sosnowski Kings :31.98
65. Peter Duke Loveland :32.16
66. Joe Carli Walnut Hills :32.51
67. Robert McKinney Walnut Hills :33.08
68. Ben Lipp Loveland :34.81
69. Rayce Curry Milford :45.45
70. Darren Sutter Anderson :54.40
1 Meter Diving
  NAME SCHOOL SCORE
1. Evan Leupen Anderson 347.70
2. Joshua Roberts Anderson 207.25
3. Kent Johnson Anderson 202.90
4. Cole Dunham Milford 170.75
5. Nolan Nye Milford 160.60
6. Cameron Spicer Loveland 160.30
7. Nate Smith Walnut Hills 149.70
8. Joe Carver Loveland 91.70
9. Ryan Drapeau Loveland 86.20
10. Max Daugherty Loveland 64.90
11. Javan Hovind Milford 45.75
100 Yard Butterfly
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Grant Wethington Anderson :54.67
2. Hassler Carroll Anderson :55.00
3. Michael Norton Turpin :55.75
4. Andrew Tengen Walnut Hills :56.34
5. Drew Hamilton Turpin :56.97
6. Sean Tanaka Turpin :56.98
7. Juan Mougan Walnut Hills :58.14
8. Alex Hahn Milford :58.58
9. Korey Aukerman Anderson :58.78
10. Mac Dulle Turpin :58.79
11. Josh Fritz Milford :58.96
12. Kyle Glennon Kings :59.06
13. Liam Grebert Turpin :59.42
14. Ben Matheus Kings 1:00.56
15. Grant Campbell Anderson 1:02.14
16. Pete Lingo Turpin 1:02.33
17. David Sublett Walnut Hills 1:03.19
18. Darren Sutter Anderson 1:03.83
19. Carl Schlehr Kings 1:03.88
20. Nathan Buttram Milford 1:04.38
21. Nick Siemers Walnut Hills 1:04.90
22. Patrick Fuller Walnut Hills 1:05.65
23. Tyler Karan Milford 1:05.93
24. Teddy Schlehr Kings 1:08.04
25. Luke Peterson Milford 1:09.32
26. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland 1:09.40
27. Kyle Jarc Loveland 1:12.99
28. TJ Sosnowski Kings 1:15.09
29. Ryan Mellett Loveland 1:16.60
29. Ryan Mesmer Loveland 1:16.60
31. David Osborne Loveland 1:17.92
32. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 1:19.38
33. Matt Albert Loveland 1:21.16
34. Robert McKinney Walnut Hills 1:22.87
35. Ian Jeffery Loveland 1:32.30
36. Nathan Dickerson Loveland 1:33.28
100 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Ben Matheus Kings :48.40
2. Hassler Carroll Anderson :49.54
3. Grant Wethington Anderson :50.03
4. Drew Hamilton Turpin :50.45
5. Korey Aukerman Anderson :50.57
6. Cole Dehlinger Turpin :52.10
7. Alex Hahn Milford :52.24
8. Jimmy Koloseike Kings :53.37
9. Darren Sutter Anderson :53.71
10. Sean Tanaka Turpin :53.94
11. Josh Fritz Milford :54.06
12. Laith Barakat Walnut Hills :54.29
13. Nicholas Haller Anderson :54.77
14. Patrick Johnson Anderson :54.84
15. Calvin Dailey Kings :55.33
16. Nic Justice Turpin :56.01
17. Kyle Glennon Kings :56.03
18. Garrett Byrd Milford :56.04
19. Julian Cann Walnut Hills :56.52
20. Tyler Karan Milford :56.60
21. Lukas Schriever Kings :56.64
22. Sam Mayne Turpin :56.78
23. Nathan Buttram Milford :57.03
24. Cameron Spicer Loveland :57.05
25. Nick Siemers Walnut Hills :57.09
26. Myles Harper Walnut Hills :57.18
27. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland :57.45
28. David Osborne Loveland :57.59
29. Tony Storch Milford :57.74
30. Paul Keefer Milford :57.81
31. Kyle Jarc Loveland :58.10
32. Jarod Higgins Milford :58.88
33. Luke Peterson Milford :59.33
34. Ryan Mesmer Loveland :59.89
35. David Sublett Walnut Hills 1:00.36
36. Nate Smith Walnut Hills 1:00.40
37. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 1:00.80
38. Jay Wilhelm Kings 1:00.94
39. Josh Weaver Milford 1:03.50
40. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 1:03.78
41. Craig Slagh Walnut Hills 1:04.44
42. Trey Pond Milford 1:05.08
43. John "Jack" Doyle Walnut Hills 1:05.47
44. TJ Sosnowski Kings 1:05.64
44. Matt Albert Loveland 1:05.64
46. Daniel Wood Milford 1:05.95
47. Christopher McKnight Milford 1:06.30
48. Kane Gormley Milford 1:06.42
49. Joseph Malek Walnut Hills 1:06.69
50. Jack Brower Walnut Hills 1:07.08
51. Ryan Mellett Loveland 1:07.11
52. Prescott Huston Walnut Hills 1:07.72
53. Mitchell Laifook Loveland 1:08.24
54. Ethan Carle Loveland 1:09.32
55. Robert McKinney Walnut Hills 1:09.77
56. Samuel Hallock Loveland 1:10.63
57. Thomas Worsham Loveland 1:10.67
58. Scott Kendrick Loveland 1:10.86
59. Ian Jeffery Loveland 1:12.16
60. Nathan Dickerson Loveland 1:16.71
61. Peter Duke Loveland 1:19.30
62. Ben Lipp Loveland 1:22.19
63. Rayce Curry Milford 1:37.22
500 Yard Freestyle
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Hassler Carroll Anderson 4:41.06
2. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 4:58.70
3. Grant Wethington Anderson 5:00.69
4. Liam Grebert Turpin 5:00.85
5. Cooper Keener Walnut Hills 5:07.91
6. Ben Matheus Kings 5:09.90
7. Kyle Glennon Kings 5:12.66
8. Nicholas Haller Anderson 5:14.98
9. Korey Aukerman Anderson 5:18.69
10. Darren Sutter Anderson 5:21.76
11. Sean Tanaka Turpin 5:23.50
12. Tony Storch Milford 5:28.87
13. Zach Meyer Anderson 5:29.08
14. Grant Campbell Anderson 5:29.20
15. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland 5:30.52
16. Calvin Dailey Kings 5:36.20
17. Connor Voorhies Kings 5:38.08
18. Mac Dulle Turpin 5:40.42
19. Zach Thornton Turpin 5:43.70
20. Mac Dulle Turpin 5:44.49
21. Lukas Schriever Kings 5:51.73
22. TJ Sosnowski Kings 5:53.05
23. Jarod Higgins Milford 5:58.31
24. Luke Peterson Milford 6:01.31
25. Julian Cann Walnut Hills 6:06.02
26. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 6:10.36
27. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 6:11.45
28. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 6:12.87
29. Prescott Huston Walnut Hills 6:21.76
30. Cameron Spicer Loveland 6:24.87
31. David Osborne Loveland 6:29.91
32. Josh Weaver Milford 6:30.34
33. John "Jack" Doyle Walnut Hills 6:32.75
34. Trey Pond Milford 6:36.84
35. Mitchell Laifook Loveland 6:59.75
36. Ryan Mesmer Loveland 7:20.37
37. Nathan Dickerson Loveland 7:53.08
38. Ben Lipp Loveland 8:00.11
39. Scott Kendrick Loveland 8:01.09
40. Ethan Carle Loveland 8:02.02
41. Samuel Hallock Loveland 8:21.23
42. Ian Jeffery Loveland 8:28.69
43. Thomas Worsham Loveland 8:50.01
44. Matt Albert Loveland 10:58.21
200 Yard Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Anderson 1:31.43  
2. Walnut Hills 1:35.65  
3. Loveland 1:36.11  
4. Kings 1:36.52  
5. Turpin 1:36.77  
6. Milford 1:38.03  
100 Yard Backstroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Jimmy Koloseike Kings :54.47
2. Juan Mougan Walnut Hills :55.34
3. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin :56.89
4. Grant Wethington Anderson :58.34
5. Hassler Carroll Anderson :58.56
6. Drew Hamilton Turpin :58.64
7. Korey Aukerman Anderson 1:01.42
8. Michael Norton Turpin 1:01.56
9. Liam Grebert Turpin 1:02.14
10. Josh Fritz Milford 1:02.71
11. Pete Lingo Turpin 1:03.92
12. David Sublett Walnut Hills 1:04.88
13. Sam Mayne Turpin 1:05.43
14. Tony Storch Milford 1:06.28
15. Skylar Isch Anderson 1:06.47
16. Teddy Schlehr Kings 1:06.60
17. Grant Campbell Anderson 1:07.11
18. Connor Voorhies Kings 1:07.22
19. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 1:08.61
20. Jay Wilhelm Kings 1:08.78
21. Carl Schlehr Kings 1:09.28
22. Tyler Karan Milford 1:10.41
23. David Osborne Loveland 1:10.70
24. Patrick Fuller Walnut Hills 1:10.85
25. Jarod Higgins Milford 1:12.60
26. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland 1:13.55
27. Kyle Jarc Loveland 1:14.17
28. TJ Sosnowski Kings 1:14.48
29. Kane Gormley Milford 1:14.60
30. Trey Pond Milford 1:17.09
31. Ryan Mesmer Loveland 1:18.93
32. Matt Albert Loveland 1:19.96
33. John "Jack" Doyle Walnut Hills 1:20.46
34. Daniel Wood Milford 1:21.13
35. Ethan Carle Loveland 1:22.69
36. Josh Weaver Milford 1:23.63
37. Craig Slagh Walnut Hills 1:28.00
38. Scott Kendrick Loveland 1:31.67
39. Mitchell Laifook Loveland 1:36.39
40. Samuel Hallock Loveland 1:36.79
41. Peter Duke Loveland 1:37.14
42. Thomas Worsham Loveland 1:46.91
43. Ian Jeffery Loveland 1:55.55
100 Yard Breaststroke
  NAME SCHOOL TIME
1. Korey Aukerman Anderson 1:02.87
2. Drew Hamilton Turpin 1:04.74
3. Hassler Carroll Anderson 1:05.39
4. Carl Schlehr Kings 1:06.44
5. Alex Hahn Milford 1:07.48
6. Nicholas Haller Anderson 1:07.57
7. Grant Wethington Anderson 1:08.20
8. Tyler Karan Milford 1:08.62
9. Patrick Johnson Anderson 1:08.69
10. Jimmy Koloseike Kings 1:08.96
11. Kyle Jarc Loveland 1:09.16
12. Myles Keener Walnut Hills 1:09.62
13. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 1:11.27
14. Jonathan Ericksen Turpin 1:11.44
15. Paul Keefer Milford 1:11.64
16. Sean Tanaka Turpin 1:12.17
17. Juan Mougan Walnut Hills 1:12.32
18. Zach Thornton Turpin 1:13.07
19. Bobby Oberholzer Loveland 1:13.58
20. Cole Dehlinger Turpin 1:13.84
21. Kyle Slagh Walnut Hills 1:13.88
22. Thomas Yoder Kings 1:15.72
23. Lukas Schriever Kings 1:18.33
24. Jeremiah Kearns Walnut Hills 1:18.78
25. Tony Storch Milford 1:19.13
26. Mitchell Laifook Loveland 1:20.03
27. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 1:20.37
28. Ethan Willbrand Walnut Hills 1:21.73
29. Thomas Worsham Loveland 1:22.19
30. Nate Smith Walnut Hills 1:23.02
31. Josh Weaver Milford 1:23.18
32. Nathan Buttram Milford 1:23.45
33. Luke Peterson Milford 1:25.44
34. Ian Jeffery Loveland 1:26.99
35. Robert McKinney Walnut Hills 1:27.02
36. Ethan Carle Loveland 1:32.38
37. Nathan Dickerson Loveland 1:32.65
38. Joe Carli Walnut Hills 1:33.02
39. Charlie Hausfeld Milford 1:34.09
40. Scott Kendrick Loveland 1:35.64
400 Freestyle Relay
  SCHOOL TIME  
1. Anderson 3:19.95  
2. Turpin 3:30.79  
3. Kings 3:35.08  
4. Loveland 3:35.27  
5. Milford 3:38.38  
6. Walnut Hills 3:38.68  
 
Padrino