Girls Track - All Conference

Awards
AWARD NAME SCHOOL
Athlete of the Year Alaina Sullivan (sprinter) Anderson
Athlete of the Year J'Alyiea Smith (field event) Withrow
Athlete of the Year Sam Bush (distance) Turpin
Athlete of the Year J'Alyiea Smith (high point) Withrow
Coach of the Year Lynn Brant Kings

First Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Alaina Sullivan Anderson 100 Meter Dash
Alaina Sullivan Anderson 200 Meter Dash
Andrea Armstrong Milford 400 Meter Dash
Karleigh Conner Kings 800 Meter Run
Sam Bush Turpin 1600 Meter Run
Sam Bush Turpin 3200 Meter Run
J'Alyiea Smith Withrow 100 Meter High Hurdles
J'Alyiea Smith Withrow 300 IM Hurdles
Reilly Patton
Miya Brines
Kaitlyn Andrews
Megan Zenni
Loveland 400 Meter Relay
Alaina Sullivan
Maria Brophy
Kiae Marshall
Megan Sullivan
Anderson 800 Meter Relay
Maria Brophy
Alaina Sullivan
Kiae Marshall
Megan Sullivan
Anderson 1600 Meter Relay
Leah Maschino
Karleigh Conner
Jennifer Cooper
Brooke Garter
Kings 3200 Meter Relay
Lauren Steele Turpin Shotput
Lauren Steele Turpin Discus
J'Alyiea Smith Withrow Long Jump
J'Alyiea Smith Withrow High Jump
Stasia Jones Kings Pole Vault

Second Team
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Kaitlyn Andrews Loveland 100 Meter Dash
Kaitlyn Andrews Loveland 200 Meter Dash
Karrington Butler Walnut Hills 400 Meter Dash
Morgan Walsh West Clermont 800 Meter Run
Jennifer Cooper Kings 1600 Meter Run
Leah Maschino Kings 3200 Meter Run
Megan Sullivan Anderson 100 Meter High Hurdles
Megan Sullivan Anderson 300 IM Hurdles
Rebekah Baumlein
Emma Streckfuss
Maleena Ewing
Katelyn Sevier
Kings 400 Meter Relay
Delia Washington
Jeresa Anderson
Karrington Butler
Niama Diop-West
Walnut Hills 800 Meter Relay
Gwyn Gorley
Emma Streckfuss
Jennifer Cooper
Karleigh Conner
Kings 1600 Meter Relay
Kirby Heltman
Ella Lambert
Sam Bush
Isabel Shim
Turpin 3200 Meter Relay
Alex Marsh Kings Shotput
Tori Todd Kings Discus
Andrea Armstrong Milford Long Jump
Riley Massey Loveland High Jump
Sophia Horrigan Loveland Pole Vault

Honorable Mention
NAME SCHOOL EVENT
Lydia Bentley Turpin 400 Meter Dash
Anabel Clayton Anderson 1600 Meter Run
Chalel Crawford West Clermont Long Jump
Payton DePaoli Kings Pole Vault
Lina Drechsler Walnut Hills 1600 Meter Run
Sarah Klenke Loveland High Jump
Julia Miller Milford High Jump
Chekyria White Withrow 300 IM Hurdles

 
Buffalo Wings & Rings Dinsmore Legal Padrino